T Nation

29 YO, Low Libido and ED During TRT [Low SHBG, High E2, High Fluctuating PRL]

#64

Have you tried lowering your AI dose or ditching it all together? Your E2 is getting pretty low.

#65

Yep, I have decreased AI to 0.25 mg - two times a week and had a 3 days of very decent libido and very nice erection quality.
due to the fact that PRL is currently stable, now I am thinking about ceasing both CC and AI. However, I will probably wait until my wife become pregnant.

11/01/2019
FSH @ 3.64 mIU/ml [1.5-12.4]
TT @ 633 ng/dl [280-800]
E2 @ 22.14 pg/ml [27.1-52.2]
PRL @ 12.16 ng/ml [4.04-15.2]
TSH @ 1.99 mIU/ml [0.27 - 4.2]

#66

Id just drop the AI. Too much recent new about not needing it at all.

#67

Im on HCG my self and have been wondering how much HCG is proper to keep a man fertile with no issues.
Now my doctor said anywhere between 500 to 1000 iu is good. At this current moment I am on 700iu is that enough? Or do I need to bump it up to 1000iu?

#68

07/03/2019

few weeks ago I have quited anastrazole - it seems that I should reintroduce some low dose like 0.125 mg twice a week. thankfully PRL remains stable.

TT @ 688 ng/dl [280-800]
E2 @ 61.6 pg/ml [11.8-39.8]
PRL @ 10.2 ng/ml [2.1-17.7]

#69

27/05/2019

LH @ 6.18 IU/l [1.7-8.6]
FSH @ 2.43 mIU/ml [1.5-12.4]
TT @ 726 ng/dl [280-800]
E2 @ 27.9 pg/ml [27.1-52.2]
PRL @ 18.69 ng/ml [4.04-15.2]
TSH @ 2.86 mIU/ml [0.27 - 4.2]
vit.D3 @ 18 ng/ml [30-100]