T Nation

Wildman2's Health and Wellness Thread

-age
53
-height
5’11’
-waist
34-35 36 fall off used to be tight pre test-cyp
-weight
nekid 200
-describe body and facial hair
body hair almost none.plenty on groin area.plenty on chin under chin and jaw kinda hairy, sparse mustache.

-describe where you carry fat and how changed
midsection about 3/4 in plus some love handles both are decreasing.thin layer of fat chest and back.Was 195 in 1984 in U.S.M.C.ballooned to 230 after back surgery 2007.
-health conditions, symptoms [history]
pre high blood pressure. total cholesterol top end of supposed normal good cholesterol smidgen lower than the supposed top end.
feel like crap pretty much most of the time, no energy,fatigued in general

-Rx and OTC drugs, any hair loss drugs or prostate drugs ever
Testosterone cyp 100mg weekly,did take atenolol,tamulosin,zetia and the t-killer vicodin (still take it now and again)
– real dangers! see this http://propeciahelp.com/overvi
-lab results with ranges
dont have copy handy ask for it today.have had all kinds of them done from vit
d ,thyroid,test and moreTest was 1.03 on a range of 1.68 to 7.46.2005 it was 2.96 estradol was under 25 cant remember the rest.

-describe diet [some create substantial damage with starvation diets]
I eat anything and everything beef dhicken pasta fresh veggies like culiflower broccoli except seafood (near instant trip to bathroom)
-describe training [some ruin there hormones by over training]
not much training,not like i used to.do use an elliptical 3-4 days a week.do have a pretty physical job
-testes ache, ever, with a fever?
yes left swelled up a little also had epididymus problems plus microlithiasus bilateral.Grade 3
-how have morning wood and nocturnal erections changed
while taking tamulosin atenolol zetia absolutely 0 of both
on.with t-cyp almost everyday.

Fist post here(lurked for awhile) didn’t have some of the stuff needed as far as tests results and ranges will get them in the next few days.
Convinced Doc to let me do test-cyp shots myself.Pain to get it out of bottle with 25g needles…I’m generally tired no energy but has gotten better not great since the shots…

Got results of tests…
testosterone is 3.55 ng/ml out of a test range of 1.68 to 7.46 ng/ml…This was done the day before my next shot of test-cyp.
estradol was <20 range of 0-47 unit pg/mL
WBC was 11.2 range of 4.8-10.8 unit is x10E9/L
RBC was 5.00 range of 4.25-5.65 unit is x10e12/L
HGB was 15.2 range of 13.1-17.3 unit is g/dL
Sodium was 140 range of 134-14 unit is mmol/L
Potassium was 4.2 range of 3.5-5.0 unit is mmol/L
glucose was 106 range of 65-99 mg/dL
Creatinine was 0.81 range of 0.70-1.20 mg/dL
protein total was 6.4 range of 6.0-8.0
TSH was 2.01 range of 0.49-4.67 uIU/mL
free T4 was 0.99 range of 0.61- 1.60 ng/dL
Didn’t get a free T test done this time forgot to ask for it.
But in june 2013 it was 6.3 range of 9-30ng/dL (real low)T was 224 range of 240-950 ng/dL
Testosterone has been dropping since 2005.In 2005 it was 2.96 range of ng/mL when it hit 1.03 doc said ok on shots of test-cyp.Anymore info you need let me know…Got blood test results for last 2-3 yrs…