T Nation

What Do These Thyroid Values Mean?

Don’t really understand how to interpret. Feel fatigued and tired lately. What other blood values would help? Just had these results in january. TSH was .64(.4-4.5) back in october of 2020. T4total was 1.7 at that time as well. They did not test T3 at that time.

TSH 0.56 Reference Range: 0.40-4.50 mIU/L

T4, FREE 1.2 Reference Range: 0.8-1.8 ng/dL

T3, TOTAL 92Reference Range: 76-181 ng/dL

4 posts were merged into an existing topic: Help Interpreting My Thyroid Test