T Nation

Week 2 Labs Results ----KSMan


#1

Lab--------Week1---------Week2--------Range
IGF-1------756-----------795---------101-267
HGB--------16------------15.6--------14-17.1
Triglyc----91------------59---------<=149
Cho,total--164-----------141--------<200
HDL--------32------------37--------->60
LDL--------119-----------107--------<100
RBC--------6.20----------5.98-------4.70-5.90
TSH--------1.709---------.131-------0350-5.500
T4,free----1.00----------.74--------.89-1.76
T4---------6.3-----------2.7--------4.5-10.9
T3---------6.9-----------11.4-------2.3-4.2
Test,total---------------1713

So my HDL went up +5, I was hoping for better so I will keep adding. my LDL went down and my total went down pretty drastically in my opinion. Thoughts? I know you said dont let it go below 160 so damn, I will eat more. My T4 is going down but T3 is higher.

Anything jump out at you? I just bumped to 80mcg clen and 100mcg T3 today. Got the shakes pretty good but I am handling it ok. This is the start of week 3. I will start Keto on Tuesday to keep the Clen working. I can tell a huge difference around my stomach. I am definately dropping fat. The scale doesnt show it but I think it is because the increase from 750mg test.

Let me know what you think and any changes for this week.