T Nation

Third Blood Test

I just got back my third blood test sense starting TRT

second page

try again


one more time

	----------------6/15/2012

cardio CRP ® <3------ 1.2
testosterone, free, bio and total, lc/ms/ms-250-1100 ng/dL-- 1063
testosterone, Free 46-224 pg/mL-- 238
testerterone, bioavailable 110-575 ng/dL-- 489.5
sex hormone binding globulin 10-50 nmol/L-- 22
Albumin, Serum 3.6-5.1 g/dL-- 4.5
IGF I, LC/MS 52-328 ng/mL-- 84
Z SCORE (MALE) -2 - 2—* -1.1
ESTERONE, LC/MS/MS < OR + 68 pg/mL— 10
DIHYDROTESTOSTERONE LC/MS/MS 16 - 79 ng/dL— 17
IGF BINDING PROTEIN 3 (IGFBP 3) 3.3 - 6.7 mg/mL-- 3
WHITE BLOOD COUNT 3.8 - 10.8-- 7.6
RED BLOOD COUNT 4.2 - 5.8 million/uL-- 5.24
HEMOGLOBIN 13.2-17.1 g/dL-- 15.6
HEMATOCRIT 38.5-50%-- 46.5
MCV 7.5-11.5 fL-- 88.7
MCH 80-100 fL-- 29.9
MCHC 32-36 g/dL-- 33.7
RDW 11-15%-- 14.4
PLATELET COUNT 140-400 Thousand/uL-- 284
MPV 7.5-11.5 fL-- 7.6
ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHILES 1500-7800 cells/uL-- 3792
ABSOLUTE LYMPHOCYTES 580-3900 cells/uL --2736
ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES 200-950 cells/uL-- 714
ABSOLUTE EOSINPHHILS 15-500 cells/uL-- 304
ABSOLUTE BASOPHILS 0-200 cells/uL-- 53
NEUTROPHILES % 49.9
LYMPHOCYTES % 36
MONOCYTES % 9.4
EOSINPHHILS % 4
BASOPHILS % 0.7
DHEA SULFATE 45-345 mcg/dL-- 381
ESTRADIOL < OR + 39 pg/dL-- 15
Total LDL-C Direct <130-- 128
Total HDL-C Direct >=40 mg/dL-- 32
Total VLDL-C Direct 30 mg/dL-- 28
SUM TOTAL Cholesterol <150 mg/dL-- 189
Triglycerrides- Direct <150 mg/dL-- 160
Total Non-HDL-C (LDL+VLDL) <160 mg/dL-- 156
Total APOB100 CALC <190 mg/dL-- 104
LP(a) Cholesterol <10 mg/dL-- 4
IDL-C <20 mg/dL-- 10
Real-LDL-C <100 mg/dL-- 114
Sum Total LDL-C <130 mg/dL-- 128
Real-LDL Size Pattern A-- A
Remnant LIPO (IDL+VLDL3) <30 mg/dL-- 23
Consider Insulin Resist/ Metabolic Syndrome-- No No
HDL-2 (LARGE, BUOYANT) >10 mg/dL-- 6
HDL-3 (SMALL, DENSE) >30 mg/dL-- 26
VLDL-3 (REMNANT LIPO) <10 mg/dL-- 13

Need ranges…what are your symptoms? Why are you getting blood tests done? Did you have a previous thread? If so, why are you not posting it there so we can actually track what’s been goin gon with you? If this is a new thread, why didnt you read the stickeys to figure out the info we need to help you?

Sorry I was Struggling just trying to post the results and got called away.
I edited the best I could.
My only question is about my total testosterone. Is it to high?

Sorry I was struggleing just trying to post the results and got called away.
I edited the best i could.
My only question is about my total testosterone. Is it to high?

This is my current protocol

60 mg Testosterone cypionate (Every 52 hours)
.25 mg Anastrozole (Every other day)
150 mg Sermorelin GHRP-6 (5 days a weeks before bed)
10 mg Lisinopril (every Day)
650 mg aspirin (every day)
60 ml of B12 Injection (5 days a week)
5000 IU D3 (every day)
1000 mg Curcumin (5 days a week)
5000 mg fish oil (5 days a week)
400 mg Magnesium (as glycinate chelate) (5 days a week)
30 mg zinic (as glycinate chelate) (5 days a week)
200 mcg selenium (as glycinate chelate) (5 days a week)
100 mcg chromium (as glycinate chelate)
(5 days a week)

Looks fine but impossible to determine without knowing your symptoms…if you have no symptoms, then you can assume its good