T Nation

Testosterone Low Androstenedione High

i am 24 years old i dont work out regularly n not into all the workout stuff. i need help here i have low leve of test @400 and free test @11 and androstenedione level was high what should I do here also have tsh leve of 6 and antibodys
Estrogen was also low…
Im going to post up my blood work exams later on…

Any help is welcome and thanks. …

complete blood count

white blood cell 7.4 (3.9-11.1)k/ul
red blood cell 5.04 (4.2-6.0)m/ul
hemoglobin 15.4 (13.2-18.0)g/dl
hematocrit 46.5 (38.5-54.0)%
mcv 92 (80.0-100.0)fl
mch 30.6 (26.0-34.0)pg
mchc 33.2 (31.0-37.0)g/dl
rdw 13.6 (11.0-15.5)%
platelet count 300 (140-400) k/ul
mvp 10.8 (7.5-11.6)fl

general chemistry

glucose 90 (65-100)mg/dl
bun 17 (6-20)mg/dl
creatinine,serum 0.8 (0.5-1.2)mg/dl
sodium 141 (133-145)mmol/L
potassium 4.8 (3.3-5.1)mmol/l
chloride 99 (96-108)mmol/l
co2 32 (22-32)mmol/l
calcium 9.8 (8.5-10.5)mg/dl
total protein 7.7 (6.4-8.3)g/dl
albumin 4.9 (3.2-4.8)g/dl
globulin 2.8 (2.1-3.6)g/dl
bilirubin,total 0.7 (0.0-1.0)mg/dl
alkaline phosphatase 56 (35-129)u/l
alt 14 (<42) u/l
ast 16 (<39) u/l
albumin/globulin ratio 1.8 (0.8-2.0)
bun/creat ratio 21.2 (7.3-21.7)
gfr,estimated 126 ml/min

diabetes evaluation

hemoglobim a1c 5.2 (<6.0) %
insulin fasting 2.4 L (2.6-24.0)ulU/ml

iron /anemia evaluation

ferritin 149.8 (30-400)ng/ml

coronary risk
triglycerides 42 (<150)mg/dl
cholesterol,total 139 (<200)mgdl
hdl cholesterol 56 (>40)mg/dl
chol/hdl 2.5 (<5.0)mg/dl
crp,cardio 0.5 (>3.0) mg/dl
homocysteine 7.2 (4.5-15.0)mg/l

thyroid testing

t3,free 3.1 (1.8-4.6)pg/ml
t4,free 1.22 (0.9-1.7)ng/dl
tsh 6.750h (0.27-4.2)ulu/ml
thyroid peroxidase abs 394.1 (<35)lu/ml
thyroglobulin abs 35.3 (<115)lu/ml

tumor markers

psa,total 0.204 (0.0-4.0)ng/ml

endocrine evaluation
fsh 3.6 (1.5-12.4)mlu/ml
lh 5.1 (1.7-8.6)mlu/ml
estradiol(e2) 19.2 (7.6-42.6)pg/ml
dhea-sulfate 357.5 (211-492)ug/dl
testosterone,total 441 (280-1100)ng/dl
sex hormone bind globulin 28 (10-80)nmol/l
androstenedione 372 h (60-310)ng/dl
igf-1 325.0 h (188-257)ngml

cortisol 18.2 (6.2-19.4)ug/dl
vitamin d,25-oh,total 27 l (>30)ng/ml