T Nation

Test Results


#1

Well they're finally in, and my TT finally went into a nice range.

Cortisol:--------- 11.6 6.2-19.4
Prolactin: --------7.9. 3.5-21
B12:-------- 1038. 243-894
DHEA-S -------213.1. 160-449
CHOL/HDL ---- 3.48. 3.5-5
RT3. ------------ 12.4. 9-27
TSH. --------- 0.77. 0.27-4.2
FT3. ----------- 3.5. 2.2-4
FT4.---------- 0.88. 0.93-1.7
Anti/Thyroglobulin 90. 0-40. ------this has me worried
TPO. ----------- <10. 0-34
Vit D. ----------- 64.9. 30-100
Iron. -------------- 87. 59-158
E2. ------------ 57.7. 7.63-42.6. ---- this is quite high yes?
Ferritin. ----------- 37. 30-400
Progesterone -----0.8. 0.2-1.4
IGF-1. ----------- 168. 84-313
TT. ---------------- 921. 300-1080
FT. -------------- 23.3. 4.8-25.7
SHBG.----------- 29. 16.4-55.9
Aldosterone------- 7.4 ng/do

My overall Cholesterol was pretty low which surprised me being that my diet is kind of crap right now. And thought it goes up with TRT. Not sure it's important but just Incase.
Cholesterol. 174. 100-199
Triglycerides. 76. 10-150
HDL. 50. 40-59
LDL. 111. 0-130

Looking forward to your thoughts


#2

Nice results congrats.
Your free T is in what units.i have doubt on that.


#3

FT is in NG/DL