T Nation

Test E Bloodwork Results, Underdosed?


#1

28 years old.
5’11’’ 205 lbs.
12-13% body fat.

2nd cycle. last was 2 years ago.
625 mg Test E / week. split Mon / Thurs.
0.5 mg Anastrazole EOD.
40 mg D-Bol ED for first 25 days.
250 IU HCG E4D

My pre cycle test level was at 255 ng/dL.

Blood drawn 4 weeks in. 9 am on Friday, so 24 hours after last pin.
Result: 605 ng/dL.

I know my test was low to begin with but at that dose I was expecting to be well above 1500.
So I probably got ripped off? I ordered from a trusted source, myself and friends have all successfully used in the past. Am I missing anything?

The D-Bol seems legit as my liver values were high. I can post full lab results below.


#2

PRE CYCLE RESULTS

CBC With Differential/Platelet
WBC 5.5 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL 01
RBC 5.46 4.14-5.80 x10E6/uL 01
Hemoglobin 15.8 12.6-17.7 g/dL 01
Hematocrit 46.1 37.5-51.0 % 01
MCV 84 79-97 fL 01
MCH 28.9 26.6-33.0 pg 01
MCHC 34.3 31.5-35.7 g/dL 01
RDW 14.2 12.3-15.4 % 01
Platelets 169 150-379 x10E3/uL 01
Neutrophils 52 % 01
Lymphs 36 % 01
Monocytes 8 % 01
Eos 3 % 01
Basos 1 % 01
Neutrophils (Absolute) 2.9 1.4-7.0 x10E3/uL 01
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.0 0.7-3.1 x10E3/uL 01
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.4 0.1-0.9 x10E3/uL 01
Eos (Absolute) 0.2 0.0-0.4 x10E3/uL 01
Baso (Absolute) 0.0 0.0-0.2 x10E3/uL 01
Immature Granulocytes 0 % 01
Immature Grans (Abs) 0.0 0.0-0.1 x10E3/uL 01
Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 75 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 12 6-20 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 0.84 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 119 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 138 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 14 8-19 01
Sodium, Serum 140 136-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 4.4 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 100 97-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 24 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.5 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 7.0 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.8 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.2 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 2.2 1.1-2.5 01
Bilirubin, Total 1.1 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 85 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 25 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 31 0-44 IU/L 01
Testosterone, Serum
Testosterone, Serum 255 LOW 348-1197 ng/dL 01
Comment: Comment 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
up to 40 years old.
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 5.8 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH 1.4 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
1 of 2
Estradiol
Estradiol 13.0 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
Roche ECLIA methodology


#3

WEEK 4 RESULTS

Comp. Metabolic Panel (14)
Glucose, Serum 83 65-99 mg/dL 01
BUN 18 6-20 mg/dL 01
Creatinine, Serum 1.02 0.76-1.27 mg/dL 01
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 100 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
eGFR If Africn Am 115 >59 mL/min/1.73 01
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 18 8-19 01
Sodium, Serum 138 134-144 mmol/L 01
Potassium, Serum 4.3 3.5-5.2 mmol/L 01
Chloride, Serum 97 96-106 mmol/L 01
Carbon Dioxide, Total 26 18-29 mmol/L 01
Calcium, Serum 9.7 8.7-10.2 mg/dL 01
Protein, Total, Serum 7.1 6.0-8.5 g/dL 01
Albumin, Serum 4.6 3.5-5.5 g/dL 01
Globulin, Total 2.5 1.5-4.5 g/dL 01
A/G Ratio 1.8 1.1-2.5 01
Bilirubin, Total 0.8 0.0-1.2 mg/dL 01
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 75 39-117 IU/L 01
AST (SGOT) 44 HIGH 0-40 IU/L 01
ALT (SGPT) 54 HIGH 0-44 IU/L 01
Testosterone, Free+Total LC/MS
Testosterone, Total, LC/MS 605.1 348.0-1197.0 ng/dL 01
Adult male reference interval is based on a population of lean males
up to 40 years old.
This test was developed and its performance characteristics
determined by LabCorp. It has not been cleared or approved
by the Food and Drug Administration.
Free Testosterone(Direct) 9.8 9.3-26.5 pg/mL 01
TSH
TSH 1.780 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL 01
Luteinizing Hormone(LH), S
LH 1.9 1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01
FSH, Serum
FSH 1.0 LOW 1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01
Estradiol
Estradiol <5.0 LOW 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 01
Roche ECLIA methodology
Thyroxine (T4)
Thyroxine (T4) 7.5 4.5-12.0 ug/dL 01
Triiodothyronine (T3)
Triiodothyronine (T3) 134 71-180 ng/dL 01
Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum
Triiodothyronine,Free,Serum 3.5 2.0-4.4 pg/mL 01
Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum 50.0 16.5-55.9 nmol/L 01


#4

I would think your TT would be higher too. KSMan talks about under-responders. Maybe you are in this category. However, I think you have bigger problems with an E2 of <5. I would think you would feel like shit at that level. Your Free test is low too.


#5

Is that gear bunk? Looks that way.

LH/FSH should be near zero and are not.

E2 to low, because anastrozole dose is too high for your serum T levels, but anastrozole dose is low VS your T dose that may be fake.

Does the T smell or taste like T?

TSH should be closer to 1.0, the ranges are stupid.
T4 is below mid-range
This may be from not getting enough iodized salt to support thyroid hormone production.
Eval overall thyroid function by checking oral body temperatures as per the thyroid basics sticky.
fT3 should support good body temperatures, if not, refer to rT3 in the sticky
fT3 regulates mitochondrial production of ATP, the universal currency of cellular energy as part of the body’s temperature control loop. If this is not right, you loose energy and have mood problems.

Please read the stickies found here: About the T Replacement Category

  • advice for new guys
  • things that damage your hormones
  • protocol for injections
  • finding a TRT doc