T Nation

Sust 270 and Tren Ace Cycle


#1

im 24 yrs old and 200 lbs, this will be my 3rd cycle, my last cycle last year at this time and that was test e 250 x3 a week and 100 mg var ed and hcg 3x a week. Im thinking about doing the following cycle in a couple weeks.

sust 270 eod wk 1-12
tren ace 100 eod wk 1-12
hcg 250 mon-wed-fri wk 1-12

PCT- starting at week 15 or 16?
4 weeks of clomid at 50mg, with a 5th at clomid 50mg eod
-In week 3 of the clomid I'd add nolva at 20mg daily for 4 weeks.
-When nolva starts take stinging nettle extract at 250mg eod for three weeks


#2

and could someone tell me what i should keep on hand as far as Ai. I already have clomid and nolva


#3

Just did a 12 week tren ace cycle too (Edit, actually it was like 8 weeks but got flu and broke up with long term gf lol not fun with tren mind fucks) lol basically my first actual cycle and fucking loved it (if I didn’t club endlessly and ate more properly jesus the results could’ve been even sicker, but overall solid) some points you should probably know though.

-caber .5mg/twice a week or prami (idk dose) to control prolactin and not mess up your dick or get prolactin induced gyno
-90% of people just use a maintenance dose of test to keep bodily functions good so like 100-200mg a week, the more you have the more sides seem to kick in like night sweats, up to you, I think it’s because the tren beats it to the receptors so the test gets converted more to estrogen/dht… not sure on this but even then I personally didn’t need an AI cause the low dose test.
-Pin ED for even less sides, definitely notice once I hit the 70mg/day I would start getting the night sweats otherwise just agitated here and there easily…pinning every two days 120-140mg just seemed to spike blood levels too much and mess with me.
It’s godly lol HAVE FUN!


#4

O and if you do want AI on hand arimidex maybe 0.25 to start to 0.5mg a day


#5

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
im 24 yrs old and 200 lbs, this will be my 3rd cycle, my last cycle last year at this time and that was test e 250 x3 a week and 100 mg var ed and hcg 3x a week. Im thinking about doing the following cycle in a couple weeks.

sust 270 e3d wk 1-12
tren ace 100 eod wk 1-12
hcg 250 mon-wed-fri wk 1-12

PCT- starting at week 15 or 16?
4 weeks of clomid at 50mg, with a 5th at clomid 50mg eod
-In week 3 of the clomid I’d add nolva at 20mg daily for 4 weeks.
-When nolva starts take stinging nettle extract at 250mg eod for three weeks

[/quote]

heh, that PCT sounds familiar! Haha.

I’d use adex .5mg eod


#6

[quote]Yogi wrote:

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
im 24 yrs old and 200 lbs, this will be my 3rd cycle, my last cycle last year at this time and that was test e 250 x3 a week and 100 mg var ed and hcg 3x a week. Im thinking about doing the following cycle in a couple weeks.

sust 270 e3d wk 1-12
tren ace 100 eod wk 1-12
hcg 250 mon-wed-fri wk 1-12

PCT- starting at week 15 or 16?
4 weeks of clomid at 50mg, with a 5th at clomid 50mg eod
-In week 3 of the clomid I’d add nolva at 20mg daily for 4 weeks.
-When nolva starts take stinging nettle extract at 250mg eod for three weeks

[/quote]

heh, that PCT sounds familiar! Haha.

I’d use adex .5mg eod[/quote]

yes I did steal you pct, it sounds like you know your shit. what do you think about this cycle yogi?


#7

also what pins should I get ?


#8

and could I take sust and tren in the same shot if it fell on the same day?


#9

[quote]JuicingSpartan wrote:
Just did a 12 week tren ace cycle too (Edit, actually it was like 8 weeks but got flu and broke up with long term gf lol not fun with tren mind fucks) lol basically my first actual cycle and fucking loved it (if I didn’t club endlessly and ate more properly jesus the results could’ve been even sicker, but overall solid) some points you should probably know though.

-caber .5mg/twice a week or prami (idk dose) to control prolactin and not mess up your dick or get prolactin induced gyno
-90% of people just use a maintenance dose of test to keep bodily functions good so like 100-200mg a week, the more you have the more sides seem to kick in like night sweats, up to you, I think it’s because the tren beats it to the receptors so the test gets converted more to estrogen/dht… not sure on this but even then I personally didn’t need an AI cause the low dose test.
-Pin ED for even less sides, definitely notice once I hit the 70mg/day I would start getting the night sweats otherwise just agitated here and there easily…pinning every two days 120-140mg just seemed to spike blood levels too much and mess with me.
It’s godly lol HAVE FUN! [/quote]

im going to be taking sust270 also not just tren.


#10

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:

[quote]Yogi wrote:

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
im 24 yrs old and 200 lbs, this will be my 3rd cycle, my last cycle last year at this time and that was test e 250 x3 a week and 100 mg var ed and hcg 3x a week. Im thinking about doing the following cycle in a couple weeks.

sust 270 e3d wk 1-12
tren ace 100 eod wk 1-12
hcg 250 mon-wed-fri wk 1-12

PCT- starting at week 15 or 16?
4 weeks of clomid at 50mg, with a 5th at clomid 50mg eod
-In week 3 of the clomid I’d add nolva at 20mg daily for 4 weeks.
-When nolva starts take stinging nettle extract at 250mg eod for three weeks

[/quote]

heh, that PCT sounds familiar! Haha.

I’d use adex .5mg eod[/quote]

yes I did steal you pct, it sounds like you know your shit. what do you think about this cycle yogi?
[/quote]

yeah looks good, dude. Definitely add the adex.


#11

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:

[quote]JuicingSpartan wrote:
Just did a 12 week tren ace cycle too (Edit, actually it was like 8 weeks but got flu and broke up with long term gf lol not fun with tren mind fucks) lol basically my first actual cycle and fucking loved it (if I didn’t club endlessly and ate more properly jesus the results could’ve been even sicker, but overall solid) some points you should probably know though.

-caber .5mg/twice a week or prami (idk dose) to control prolactin and not mess up your dick or get prolactin induced gyno
-90% of people just use a maintenance dose of test to keep bodily functions good so like 100-200mg a week, the more you have the more sides seem to kick in like night sweats, up to you, I think it’s because the tren beats it to the receptors so the test gets converted more to estrogen/dht… not sure on this but even then I personally didn’t need an AI cause the low dose test.
-Pin ED for even less sides, definitely notice once I hit the 70mg/day I would start getting the night sweats otherwise just agitated here and there easily…pinning every two days 120-140mg just seemed to spike blood levels too much and mess with me.
It’s godly lol HAVE FUN! [/quote]

im going to be taking sust270 also not just tren.
[/quote]

What? lol test-sust 270mg/ml? Yeah I used sust too, you can mix the tren/test in same syringe for mine I just did 60mg tren/40mg test pinned daily, I noticed once it got to 1.5ml it was just a bit much to inject and would get tren cough more often, just me though.


#12

I have not done tren yet, but from my research I would say way too much test. Drop test to somewhere around 200-350 per week.

Tren is prioritized at the receptors and the test is just floating around leading to increased sides with higher test doses. Also from my research, pinning tren ED seems to limit sides vs EOD.

I am planning to pin 75mg test prop EOD and 50mg tren ED on my next cycle as a consequence.

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
and could I take sust and tren in the same shot if it fell on the same day?[/quote]

They are both oil based, so yes. Only thing is that personally, I find injecting more than 1ml in the same site a bit irritating. Only did that twice when front loading a cycle, but I didn’t like it much.


#13

[quote]Yogi wrote:

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
im 24 yrs old and 200 lbs, this will be my 3rd cycle, my last cycle last year at this time and that was test e 250 x3 a week and 100 mg var ed and hcg 3x a week. Im thinking about doing the following cycle in a couple weeks.

sust 270 e3d wk 1-12
tren ace 100 eod wk 1-12
hcg 250 mon-wed-fri wk 1-12

PCT- starting at week 15 or 16?
4 weeks of clomid at 50mg, with a 5th at clomid 50mg eod
-In week 3 of the clomid I’d add nolva at 20mg daily for 4 weeks.
-When nolva starts take stinging nettle extract at 250mg eod for three weeks

[/quote]

heh, that PCT sounds familiar! Haha.

I’d use adex .5mg eod[/quote]

I just did my first pins yesterday, 1ml tren and 1ml sust270. should I start doing the adex .5mg eod now or wait a week or 2 ?


#14

.


#15

I’m 23 days in and im not really
getting any tren sides, is this normal for some people ? last year i did var on cycle and i feel like the var was more effective. I’m doing .75 of sust 270 eod and 100 tren ace eod


#16

Hello


#17

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
I’m 23 days in and im not really
getting any tren sides, is this normal for some people ? last year i did var on cycle and i feel like the var was more effective. I’m doing .75 of sust 270 eod and 100 tren ace eod[/quote]

I usually start getting sides with tren at 70mg/day like night sweats(rare tho), also depends when you inject and if you eat before bed it seems for that. Also get agitated or pissed quickly and briefly, managable fine though…thats pretty much all for me.

Definitely begin to notice changes by the week though its like losing a pound of fat but replacing it with a pound of muscle lol more chiseled…tren is crazy compared to var so thats a bit weird to hear, but not everyone gets sides the same or reacts the same to certain chemicals. If you’re just basing it’s legitimacy off sides dont worry since I wouldnt get any at that dose, if you notice little body changes and its not exercise/diet thats the issue (even then its tren lol)… should prob up it a bit. Should deff be noticable by 3rd week though most would say with tren ace.


#18

Would it be ok to add in clen ?


#19

[quote]powerstrokin wrote:
Would it be ok to add in clen ?[/quote]

No clue on clen but heard it can be pretty bad for you :stuck_out_tongue: sounds like you’re higher body fat % since you didn’t mention it or height and not seeing much from tren? should be below 15% bf if you wanna see the best changes from cycles, since you’ve been on two I assume you know that, and people don’t know what you look like so these random ideas are hard to suggest.

Test-tren is a really solid cycle itself though for lowering bf, should just continue with that, maybe add winny if you’re around 12% bf and cutting or if you’re below 8-10% bf masteron with those 2 are the ultimate cutters…I’m gonna be adding those to my test-tren in few weeks also. If you have low bf otherwise its a waste. Just research way more for clen though if you’re keen with adding it…google man.


#20

I just finished running t400 at a g a week and tren ace 75 mg ed. It’s a personal preference for me to run my test far higher than tren. Whatever you decide don’t be afraid to adjust dosage accordingly. I got absolutely no tren sides. But I found this out by gradually upping the dosage.

I would definitely run an AI for the first few weeks on and have handy throughout. Hope this helps. I’m eager to hear how it turns out.