T Nation

Self TRT: Test and Estradiol Ridiculously High?

I AM NOT LOOKING FOR LIFE LESSON, ONLY TIPS FOR ADJUSTING THING/DIALING MY TRT

My test was low normal, and I asked my doc to supervise me for self trt, I wanted to make a test.

My test before self-trt was 380ng/L, really low free t and 23pg/ml estradiol(which was the only good thing).

Since starting TRT, I havn’t seen much improvement for libido, a little bit for energy. I though my stocok was bunck.

I’m injection 1cc a week of test ( which is supposed to be 250mg, but my seller told my it’s only 200mg). He told me too take 25mg aromasin/day ( he is on TRT too), but I only took the normally recommended 6.25mg aromasin/day.

Here are my result:

Test 1786ng/L ( TOO HIGH )
Estradiol 101 30pg/ml ( TOO HIGH )

Good thing, I know my gear isn’t junk!

Here is want I wanted to try, need some feed back.

Cutting my test to 0,6cc/week ( 120mg). Doing that should lower e2 at the same time. And I’m gonna take 25mg/day of arom. like he advice me

Hoping to get test around 900-1000 ng/l and estradiol around 20-25.

Thanks for advice