T Nation

Second Cycle: Test E & Dianabol, What Do You Think?

Hi, what’s up guys, first of all english is not my first language, so i’m sorry if it’s hard to understand… well I have decided to try my second AAS, feel free to give an advice:
I’ve been off for 3 months, this are the results of my labs


W 1-12 Testo Enathate 500mg p/week
W 1-6 Dianabol 20mg p/day
W 1-12 Anastrozol 0.5mg only if needed
W 10-13 HcG 300 x3 p/week
W 14 HcG 400x2 and 500x1 (doing this cause i got a 5000 iu bottle, in order to finish it)

PCT
W 15-16 Tamoxifen 20mg 2xDay
W17-18 Tamoxifen 20mg p/day

1 Like

That’s a totally reasonable second cycle. And your English is just fine.

2 Likes

Will 40mg p/day of dbol be too much? I got 20mg pills

You’ve got good genetics

RHR is nice and low
Cholesterol is fantastic!
Blood pressure is on point
Natty test is on the high end of normal

Haemoglobin is a bit high though, blasting will send it through the roof, potentially put you at risk of stroke

Thanks. I’m gonna take aspirin and I think I’m gonna check that every two weeks

… it’ll rise, a haemoglobin of 180-190 isn’t safe

Well…on my first cycle my blood count didn’t change that much, but thank you for the information bro

Just don’t let haemoglobin get above say 185-190, HCT get above 55%

1 Like

Thanks a lot, I’m gonna be careful, I truly appreciate your advice man, I’m gonna check my blood count every two weeks