T Nation

Rate my Blood Test Results

I am on self administered trt of 100mg weekly split into 2 doses every 3.5 days. I have been on this protocol for approximately 8 weeks and have been on varying amounts of testosterone and steroids since I was 19, I am now 24. This is the first time I have ever had a blood test taken. I will post my results below.

Ps, lets not start the too young to take test bs. I’ve had plenty of time to reflect on that and already have a legitimate son. Thankyou.

Biochemistry
Albumin 49.7 | 35 - 50 g/L New range
Hormones
FSH <0.3 Men 1.5-12.4 IU/L
Follicular 3.5-12.5
Ovulation 4.7-21.5
Luteal 1.7-7.7
Postmenopause 25.8-134.8
LH <0.3 Men 1.7 - 8.6 IU/L
Follicular 2.4 - 12.6
Ovulation 14.0 - 95.6
Luteal 1.0 - 11.4
Postmenopause 7.7 - 58.5
Oestradiol 76 | 41 - 159 pmol/L
Testosterone H 44.60 | 8.64 - 29 nmol/L
SHBG 40 | 18.3 - 54.1 nmol/L
Free-Testosterone(Calculated) H 0.943 0.2 - 0.62 nmol/L
Prolactin 94 | 86 - 324 mU/L
Thyroid Function
TSH 1.57 | 0.27 - 4.20 mIU/L
Free T4 16.10 | 12.0 - 22.0 pmol/L
Markers
PSA (Prostate) 1.010 <1.4 ug/L New range

I supplement with vitamin d3 @ 10000iu per day with vitamin k2 and lugols iodine at 6 drops per day for thyroid health. My diet consists of heaps of veggies, plenty of water and 18 boiled eggs per day. My libido is fine but erections arent as prominent as they should be at this level. I dont have a girlfriend, masturbate or have sex so this doesnt matter.

As for how I feel at this dose, I feel pretty good. On injection day though my face does bloat quite alot and anxiety is present. I presume this is from the spike in testosterone converting to e2. I have been taking 12.5mg e3d of aromasin to lower e2 somewhat. I am thinking of going the pharmaceutical route through optimale when I have enough cash to do so. I believe this will allow the test cyp I will be taking to be as accurate as possible, with minimal risk of being overdosed pr underdosed.

What’s your hematocrit, hemoglobin and RBC?

The test I ordered did not include these markers, and I dont have the available funds to purchase a test that does. I’ve ordered a test from medichecks to assess cholesterol, liver and kidney function. I will include the results in this thread once I am able to get the process completed.