T Nation

Pre Cycle Bloods

I have another thread about a cycle I just started but thought I would post this in it’s own thread as just got natural bloods back and would like to know what people on here think as the doctor at the blood test place (online) says everything normal but test low end and prolactin high end range.

The cycle I am starting is 12 week Test-e / Mast-e (500mg / 400mg p week) and 4 week Tbol kickstart 60mg ED also little Proviron 1st 2 weeks.

This should take care of the low T but I’m wondering if I should run something to try and tackle the higher range natural Prolactin i.e. Cabergoline. Or is the natural high prolactin nothing to worry about (I do have genetic gyno that had since childhood - dad had also and am planning surgery after cycle to remove).

Male Age 38 165lb 5’7" low to mid teen BF. As well as weight I prob do too much cardio as been cutting past 26 weeks or so and that may have lowered T also.

Proteins
ALBUMIN 42 g/L (Range: 35 - 50)
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 33 nmol/L (Range: 18.3 - 54.1)

Hormones
Hormone Phase Men Phase
FOLLICLE STIM. HORMONE 5.18 IU/L (Range: 1.5 - 12.4)
LUTEINISING HORMONE 3.37 IU/L (Range: 1.7 - 8.6)
17-Beta OESTRADIOL 98.1 pmol/L (Range: 41 - 159)
TESTOSTERONE 12.5 nmol/L (Range: 8.64 - 29)
Free-Testosterone(Calculated) 0.255 nmol/L (Range: 0.2 - 0.62)
Testosterone/SHBG Ratio 37.88 Ratio (Range: 24 - 104)
PROLACTIN 303 mU/L (Range: 86 - 324)

Adrenal Hormones
D.H.E.A. Sulphate 4.320 umol/L (Range: 2.41 - 11.6)

Thanks