T Nation

Post PCT Bloodwork

Hey everyone

Just finished my PCT which was 40/40/20/20 nolva and 100/100/50/50 clomid and had my post bloods back

FSH - 5.06 IU/L - range - 1.5 - 12.4
LH - 16.9 IU/L - range - 1.7 - 8.6
Test - 21 nmol/L - range - 8.64 - 29
Free test - 0.477 nmol/L - range - 0.2 - 0.6
SHBG - 29 nmol/L - range - 18 - 54
DHEA - 8.7 umol/L - range - 4.3 - 12.2
E2 -120 pmol/L - range - 41 - 159
Prolactin - 425 mIU/L - range 86 - 324

Everything is in check apart from Prolactin and LH. I was expecting LH to be raised because I had bloods done on last day of PCT. so obviously clomid and nolva still pushing that up.

I was feeling bad up untill the last couple days. I’m putting that down to the high prolactin? And how high is that?
I don’t have any symptoms of high prolactin apart from a low libido, however even that has increased over the last couple of days.

I have got caber on hand and was thinking of taking 0.25mg twice a week and see how I feel.

Anyone have any other thoughts?