T Nation

Please Review and Critique Latest Labs

#1

72 mg TE every 5 days. Due to the high hct, hg, rbc I made a blood donation yesterday. So my peak TT/FT is 961 / 23.3, and my trough on day 5 right before injection is 600 / 13.5. Is the trough too low?

SHBG 30.9
Estradiol 35 (129 pmol range <162)
DHEA-S 173.2 (4.7 umol range <15)
ALT 40 (range <50))
AST 21 (range <35)
GGT 20 (range 14-62)

split this topic #2

3 posts were merged into an existing topic: Blood Test Results on 72mg TE Every 5 Days

closed #3