T Nation

One Doc Says HCG, Another Androderm

Here are my only relevant labs. I’ve had a lot, but these are the only ones really noteworthy…

Testosterone Free 62.4 (range 46-224)
Bioavailable Testosterone 133.7 (range 110-575)

One doc prescribed me 2,500 IU of HCG 3 times a week, to be injected IM (I have never used AAS). That seemed really high so I haven’t used it. Another doc said I could use either the 5 mg Androderm patch or the 7.5 mg patch, which as I understand is completley useless unless you have no T whatsoever. Any advice?
P.S. symptoms are chronic fatigue, all logical methods like thyroid treatment, cortisol, have been tried.