T Nation

NH_Watts' TRT Log


#387

Blood pressure was a little high. Thats about it.


#388

I probably have steak for 2 dinners and like 2-3 lunches a week. Ive never noticed and upper chest redness. Hematocrit at 43.2. I took my blood pressure last night and it was 130/64 and my resting heart rate this week has been between 56-58 bpm.


#389

My BP is completely normal, no fatigue, itching, or any of those other symptoms.
I just saw a post by nelson vergel (sp) and I guess it can be related to nitric oxide, high serotonin, or scewed T/E ratio (which im sure I have right now)


#390

That’s about my intake as well. Some weeks, I will go balls out and every 5 days of my meal prep will be steak. (top sirloin only)

My last results were
HCT 48.6 (42-52)
HGB 16.1 (14.0-18.0)
RBC 5.12 (4.70-6.10)

This was on 90 a week. 717 TT on trough. This was also after eating steak for almost every lunch during the work week, for about 2 months.

I don’t think I have anything to worry about. But I will check CBC soon.


#391

Haha, yeah… I probably don’t need 10 grams. I just toss a heaping scoop into a tiny bit of water, mix and shoot it down.


#392

Anyone using Leucine? I have been using it for years but havent looked into any recent research.


#393

I’m definitely not. LOL!


#394

:lol:


#395

No alcohol this month and body fat continues to drop (also staggered my test down by 10mg to 80mg for both shots this week) so I dropped my anastrozole to .375mg per shot this week for a total of .75mg this week.

Deadlift PR on Thursday. At 47 years old. I mean I didn’t start lifting until 30 so…


#396

Do you have a link to that post Alpha?


#397

What about?


#398

Sorry I should have been clearer (:


#399

Cant link on this site anyway. LOL!


#400

Bro you do SQ or IM?


#401

@NH_Watts haha I have steak once a day every day of the week :slight_smile: I truly can find no benefit to using creatine


#402

SQ. Started with IM last year but moved to SQ.


#403

I def don’t have it that much @physioLojik so I supplement. Lately I have been reading that the body can only take in about 2g at a time so its more beneficial to take in the AM and then again in the PM.


#404

Does anyone have any experience with peptides? Specifically ipamorelin. Do you ever prescribe peptides to your patients @physioLojik?


#405

I have had great experiences with peptides however, cant specifically speak to ipamorelin due to the concoction lol.

Ghrp2/6, cjc1295+ipamorelin, AO, hexarelin, frag.

I had solid results for gains without water retention.


#406

@NH_Watts my question is why?

AAS trump peptides, and they can cause just as much damage.

Will be interesting to see @theninja and how he goes on peptides for trt.