T Nation

New test results. Primary hypogonadism?

Had a blood draw this morning for more extensive labs ordered by my urologist. Just got a few of the results back, still waiting on some. There are a few concerning results that I believe indicate primary hypogonadism, but can you guys help me out here.

Estradiol 22 pg/mL Standard Range 11 - 44 pg/mL
Prolactin 12.0 ng/mL Standard Range 3.5 - 19.4 ng/mL
LH 17 mIU/mL Standard Range 1 - 12 mIU/mL
FSH 37.7 mIU/mL Standard Range 1.0 - 12.0 mIU/mL

Some of the results may not be back for a few days, but these LH and FSH levels almost confirms the dead testicle diagnosis from my urologist doesn’t it?

A post was merged into an existing topic: Help with Labs and Where to Go from Here