T Nation

New Blood Work Result - Any Ideas?

been on trt for over a year fortesta 6 pumps a day. have felt like crap
i am 6’2 345 lbs now i am balding and body hair is growing. here are my most recent labs, its not on here but my e2 was 62

TSH COPC: Your TSH COPC results are within normal limits
TSH 1.57 Range: 0.50-6.00 MIU/mL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
TSH Your last value was 2.36 Range: 0.50-6.00 MIU/mL (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)

Iron and TIBC COPC: Your Iron and TIBC COPC results are within normal limits
% Saturation 44 Range: 20-55 % (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Iron 119 Range: 49-181 ug/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
TIBC 272 Range: 265-497 ug/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)

Testosterone Total (Immunoassay) COPC: Your Testosterone Total (Immunoassay) COPC results are stable.
Testosterone (Total) 645.7 Range: 199.0-1586.0 ng/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Testosterone (Total) Your last value was 375.8 ng/dL Range: N/A (Collection Date: 06/27/2012)

Lipid Panel COPC: Your Lipid Panel COPC results are stable.
Cholesterol/HDL Ratio 3.8 Range: <4.0 (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Cholesterol/HDL Ratio Your last value was 5.0 Range: <4.0 (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
Cholesterol 151 Range: <200 mg/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Cholesterol Your last value was 179 Range: <200 mg/dL (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
HDL 40 Range: >40 mg/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
HDL Your last value was 36 Range: >40 mg/dL (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
LDL-Calc 89 Range: <130 mg/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
LDL-Calc Your last value was 88 Range: <130 mg/dL (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
Non-HDL Cholesterol 111 Range: LDL Goal + 30 (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Non-HDL Cholesterol Your last value was 143 Range: LDL Goal + 30 (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
Triglyceride 112 Range: <150 mg/dL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
Triglyceride Your last value was 276 Range: <150 mg/dL (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)
VLDL-Calc 22 Range: <30 mg/dl (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)
VLDL-Calc Your last value was 55 Range: <30 mg/dl (Collection Date: 09/21/2012)

Ferritin COPC: Your Ferritin COPC results are within normal limits
Ferritin 195.8 Range: 22.0-340.0 ng/mL (Collection Date: 01/29/2013)

Read the advice for new guys sticky and tell us what is going on. Keep all of your posts in one thread so we have context.

Are you on a statin drug?