T Nation

Need Help Understanding Thyroid Labs

Hey, what’s up guys first off I wanna say thank you this website has changed my life. The amount of knowledge here is off the charts.
Stats:
31 year old
Male

TRT Protocol: Been on TRT for 1 1/2 years but have cycled on and off for 6 years in bodybuilding.
16mg of cypionate daily best protocol because of low shbg
no ai , Anatrozole over responder
no hcg , no dhea , no preg converts to too much estrogen

Need feedback on my thyroid labs. First set of labs were done 6 weeks ago and i have been monitoring my tsh for the past year and a half and the lowest it’s been was 2.7 also started monitoring morning and afternoon temps and they were low. So after reading the thyroid sticky I supplemented with iodine 30mg daily with selenium 250mcg for 5 weeks

Lab Corps
(9/18/18) Before supplemmenting with iodine
Thyroid Panel With TSH
TSH 2.740. 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL 01
Thyroxine (T4) 7.3 4.5-12.0 ug/dL
T3 Uptake= 31 24-39 %
Free Thyroxine Index= 2.3. 1.2-4.9

(10/20/18) 5 weeks of iodine supplementing full thyroid panel
TSH= 4.8 0.450-4.500 uIU/mL 01
T4 Free= 1.21 0.82-1.77 ng/dL
T3 Free = 3.0. 2.0-4.4 pg/mL
Revers T3= 13.2 9.2-24.1 ng/dL
Vitamin D = 64.5 30.0-100.0 ng/mL
Ferritin = 104 30-400 ng/mL

Thyroid Antibodies
Thyroid Peroxidase (TPO) Ab = 13
Thyroglobulin Antibody = <1.0

Morning temps have improved and I have more energy.

Several concerns TSH, Ferritin, Thyroid antibodies. I understand that the tsh could be elevated because of the iodine. But how are my levels looking overall my shbg went really low after years of bodybuilding which lead to me having ED because of all the free hormones i have managed to bring it up from 8 to 24.7 on my last labs and manage my e2 to thanks to this site over the course of 6 months still dealing with some issues could my thyroid be the culprit.