T Nation

Need Help!! Gyno

Hello

So I ran my 2nd cycle which was (tren A,test prop) for 3 months.
My AI was Letrozole 1 mg EOD.

I did my PCT which was Clomid/nolva for 3 weeks and I got my hard wood up in matter of month.

But there is problem my puberty gyno increased in size right after my PCT.

Now im confused!! is it tren related gyno or is it because I stopped the letrozole with out tapering down. Btw when I squeeze my nipple hard I can see a small leaking.

Should I get back on letro and use / dostinex and tapper down the letro after ?

Please help!!

stop playing with your nipples

get blood work done to see where your estrogen is at

What kind of hormones test should I ask for ?

Ok should I also ask for progesterone/estrogen blood test ?

testosterone/estrogen/progesterone/prolactin uhhhh… lh and fsh for funzies

might as well get a full metabolic panel and cbc with differential while ur there too

ok ill get back to u with the results in 48 hours.
Do u think its already to late to reverse the gyno ? after 3 months

[quote]audai wrote:
ok ill get back to u with the results in 48 hours.
Do u think its already to late to reverse the gyno ? after 3 months[/quote]

Hopefully not but why did you wait so long?

[quote]audai wrote:
ok ill get back to u with the results in 48 hours.
Do u think its already to late to reverse the gyno ? after 3 months[/quote]

impossible to know for sure

[quote]Mr. Walkway wrote:
stop playing with your nipples[/quote]

Are your nipples starting to look like pepperonis?

[quote]Mr. Walkway wrote:
get blood work done to see where your estrogen is at[/quote]

Prices just went up, they had been on sale for members:

http://www.lef.org/Vitamins-Supplements/ItemLC100010/Male-Comprehensive-Hormone-Panel-Blood-Test.html

This lab work had been $56 a couple of weeks back:
http://www.lef.org/Vitamins-Supplements/ItemLC100012/Male-Basic-Hormone-Panel-Blood-Test.html

Hell no it doesn’t look like that !! I would shoot my self if that ever happened to me.
Btw the results should come out on Saturday morning.
In the meantime should I take something ?

Like nolvadex

nolvadex should help yes

ok how should I use nolva now?
and should I add letro or distonix with it ?

take 40mg nolva ED for the next 3-4 weeks, there should be significant improvement. if that doesnt work you’re in for a world of fun

Don’t u think nolva would up regulate progesterone/prolactin receptors which is going to make the problem worse?
If my blood work shows high estrogen/ progesterone lvls,i thinking the best possible to solution is letro/Cabergoline combo for 2 weeks and taber down the letro and use nolva at the end of the combo to fight the letro Estrogen rebound.

What you guys think ?

Get your e2 and prolactin check.

The blood test :
FSH 1.0 0.95-11.95 MIU/ML
LH 2.08 1.24-7.89 MIU/ML
PROLACTIN 20.7 3.46-19.40 NG/ML
PROGESTERONE 0.10 0.10-0.20 NG/ML
ESTRADIOL 34.0 11.0-44.0 PG/ML
TEST(TOTAL) 5.0 2.8-8.0

So what you guys think ?

well now we know why you are leaking…

you are on the higher range of normal for estrogen as well… but it’s not that bad

So would it be good idea to take Arimidex ?

and some B6 600 mg daily !!