T Nation

MY Situation

54-age
5’6"-height
35 -waist
172-weight
generally hairy…not much grey on head except beard, small balding spot…body hair decreasing in last few years.-describe body and facial hair
definitely carry most weight in trunk, extremities ( arms/legs) thin. -describe where you carry fat and how changed
last 10 years been a bitch. Felt like crap for few years no drs could find anything until car accident…small pancreas tumor found and removed. Now gall bladder just removed…6 months ago.

Symptoms :
daily headache in afternoon.
dick is numb, it works, I just dont feel anything.
Very Tired always, better in morning until just after lunch , then I am just a blob. ( even if I dont eat anything)
Foggy brain…getting worse
Always cold, but sometimes hot AND cold at same time.
VERY irritable.
NO ENERGY
others I cant remember.-health conditions, symptoms [history]

-Rx and OTC drugs, any hair loss drugs or prostate drugs ever

requip
concerta
lisinopril
PROTONIX
FLOMAX

-lab results with ranges

Component Standard Range Your Value

Testosterone Total Male 300 - 890 ng/dL 199

Cholesterol <200 mg/dL 190
Triglycerides <200 mg/dL 400
HDL Cholesterol >40 mg/dl 32
LDL Cholesterol <100 mg/dL 78
VLDL Cholesterol 16 - 42 mg/dl 80
Non HDL Cholesterol <130 mg/dL 158

TSH 0.270 - 4.200 uU/ml 1.870

PSA Total <4.0 ng/mL 0.9

-describe diet [some create substantial damage with starvation diets]

bland…bread/meat guy

Used to run 4x week, karate 4x week, now nothing, too tired. -describe training

dont think so. -testes ache, ever, with a fever?

They are gone.-how have morning wood and nocturnal erections changed

Need help.

Will update further later…cant think now.