T Nation

My Labs...Thought I'd Post them for Review


#1

Done on 2/10/10 @9am...posting up what I have, I understand some of it might be useless

Test free 7.7 12.0-30.0
PSA 0.4 0.0-4.0
Glucose 100 70-100
BUN 9 7-22
Creatine 1 .5-1.3
Sodium 143 136-145
Potassium 4.2 3.5-5.3
Chloride 105 96-106
Carbon Diox 29 22-33
Calcium 9 8.6-10.1
Bilirubin .4 .2-1.2
alkaline 52 34-130
SGOT(AST) 34 0-40
SGPT(ALT) 67 0-68
Protein 7 6-8
Albumin 4 3.4-4.6

Choles 216
Trigyc 174
HDL 49
LDL 132

TSH 1.29 .36-3.74
Vit D 53 18-64

Labs done 8/5/10 @10am

Test 360 241-827
SHBG 24 13-71
C FreeT 8.6 6.0-27

WBC 7.2 4.5-11.0
RBC 4.4 4.1-5.7
HGB 13.9 13-17
HCT 41 37-49
MCV 94 80-100
MCH 31 27-34
MCHC 33 31-36
PLT 176 150-400
RDW 13 11-15
MPV 9 7-10
NE% 71 40-74
LY% 22 19-48
MO% 5 2-10
EO% .4 0-3
BA% .4 0-2
NE# 5 2-8
LY# 1.6 .9-5.3
MO# .4 0-.8
EO# 0 0-.4
BA# 0 0-.2

TSH .53 .35-4.00
PSA .7 0-4

Well that's all I got..of course no estrogen, DHEA-S...etc.
I have no idea what some of that stuff is. Any insight would be appreciatted. I'm currently doing 100mg/week Test Cyp w/ nothing else.


#2

This post was flagged by the community and is temporarily hidden.


#3

these are before the shots


#4

This post was flagged by the community and is temporarily hidden.


#5

The point posting was to have them on forum…I will add new labs after the 9th. Easier to do each time than all at once, don’t ya think?