T Nation

My Bloodwork


#1

Im a 43 year old male, 5'8 and 185lbs with 10-11% bf. I've been experiencing low t symptoms for years, but ignored them. I finally decided to have bloodwork done.

My symptoms include fertility issues in my early 30's, libido issues in my late 30's (up and down), and ED issues this past year (been prescribed Cialis). But, the worst symptomis the late day lethargy. I wake up great, but lethargy rolls in and by 7:00pm, I'm tired and irritable. Here are my results:

Total Test 343 ng/dL 249 - 836
Free Test 7.4 pg/mL 6.8 - 21.5
Pregnenelone 63 ng/dL <151
TSH 1.96 uIU/mL .450 - 4.50
DHEA 225 ug/dL 88.9 - 427
Progersterone .5 ng/dL 0.2 - 1.4

Any comments and or advice would be appreciated. I have not yet met with the TRT/HRT doctor that ordered this yet.