Messed Up, Need Help

Hey guys, I’m Requin. Forgot my password and the damn email I used so made a new one.
My bad, sorry.
Have a problem that I never had before.
I was on 400 deca and 500 test e/week, with 1mg of arimidex.

Asked for blood work to see my levels and my TT is at double(compared to the max normal) and my estradiol is at damn 3 and a half times higher.
Dropped the deca, am on 500 test e and took 1 mg of adex.
2 days from now I need my dick working and… well let’s say it’s not.
Should I get some nolvadex to? And if yes how much/day.

Ran the same cycle last year with no problems. Seems that somehow I fuc*ed up this time, even if I did the exact same thing.
Thank you very much!

i believe this is a prolactin issue, not an estrogen issue…

B6, caber, prami…

Tore for PCT…

It’s likely a combination of things. High estro levels will cause ED issues in most men. However, since deca is involved it could also be a prolactin issue. Most people run caber at .25-.5mg twice a week on deca. With all of that said, 2 days is cutting it pretty tight when it comes to making hormone adjustments. If you have it cialis/viagra is the way to go.

Chances of everything returning to normal and working in 48 hours is pretty slim to none. You need to do what he said above but, as for your dick getting hard you lr best bet is going to be Viagra/ Cialis mix at this point atleast in the short amount of time you have

[quote]Deval wrote:
Hey guys, I’m Requin. Forgot my password and the damn email I used so made a new one.
My bad, sorry.
Have a problem that I never had before.
I was on 400 deca and 500 test e/week, with 1mg of arimidex.

Asked for blood work to see my levels and my TT is at double(compared to the max normal) and my estradiol is at damn 3 and a half times higher.
Dropped the deca, am on 500 test e and took 1 mg of adex.
2 days from now I need my dick working and… well let’s say it’s not.
Should I get some nolvadex to? And if yes how much/day.

Ran the same cycle last year with no problems. Seems that somehow I fuc*ed up this time, even if I did the exact same thing.
Thank you very much![/quote]

btw, when you say 1 mg A-dex, do you mean 1 mg/day, or what?

If you want your dick working in two days I hope you have two full vials of test prop and are willing to inject both before those 48hrs expire

[quote]zraw wrote:
If you want your dick working in two days I hope you have two full vials of test prop and are willing to inject both before those 48hrs expire[/quote]

I would so be willing to try this.

[quote]Reed wrote:

[quote]zraw wrote:
If you want your dick working in two days I hope you have two full vials of test prop and are willing to inject both before those 48hrs expire[/quote]

I would so be willing to try this.[/quote]

20 mls of prop? I would probably die from the test flu.

[quote]niksamaras wrote:

[quote]Reed wrote:

[quote]zraw wrote:
If you want your dick working in two days I hope you have two full vials of test prop and are willing to inject both before those 48hrs expire[/quote]

I would so be willing to try this.[/quote]

20 mls of prop? I would probably die from the test flu.[/quote]

Hahahaha without a doubt but I seriously get a good test flu just shooting the 8-10ml I do now.

Estradiol 522 (should be 98-250)
Total test 52 (should be 9.9-27.8)
Prolactin 254 (should be 98-456)
Took 1mg caber to lower the prolactin and am on .5 adex ED.
Also forgot to mention I am on TRT using Test E 100/week split into 2 shots.
Cialis/Viagra are out of the question here…
Any idea how long that damn estradiol will take to clear?
And If I should add anything else besides the adex .5 ED? The prolactin seems to be within limits so I guess no more caber?
Thanks!