T Nation

Low Test 3 Months Post Cycle + Bloods

Hey guys,

It’s been 3 months since my PCT ended. I did 100mg EOD of Prop for 16 weeks followed by Nolva 40/40/20/20. I just had my bloods done as I’ve been feeling tired and no libido and wanted to jump back on but wanted to see where I was at.

My Total T was 9.4 (8.3-29)
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin was 31 (11-71)
Free Test was 185.7* (255.0-725.0)
LH was 2.4 (<7)
OEST2 was 119 (<150)
FSH was 5 (<7)

I thought I’d be back to normal ranges by now (which for me is in the middle).

Doc advised seeing an Endo which I’ll likely do, just wanted to see if anyone had any thoughts on this. Is it a sluggish pituitary or balls? FSH and LH are within range which means my nuts are working, right?

Could I run a second PCT? At what point is it acceptable to jump back on?