T Nation

Long Time Lurker, First Time Poster

Ok gentlemen, I just got my first complete tests in, take a look and what do you think?

Background: 5’ 10" 260lbs 43yr old white male.

Current reign: 50mg test cyp IM and .5 adex E3D. No HCG.
Supplements: fish oil, multi-vit and 2000iu of vit-D. 2 whey protein shakes once am & pm and 1 whey isolate after workout. De-Toxin every year. (last June)

11:00am draw at Labcorp:

Test Free- 21.2 -6.8-21.5
Test serum- 625 -348-1197
Estradiol- 19.8 -7.6-42.6 (roch eclia method?)
VLDL- 19 -5-40
LDL- 107 -0-99
DEHA- 388.5 -88.9-427
LH - 0.1 -1.7-8.6
FSH- 0.3 -1.5-12.4
PSA- 0.8 -0.0-4.0
Vit D- 38.6 -30.0-100
Lipid panel- 165 -100-199
Triglycides- 94 -0-149
HDL- 3.9 ->39

The free is good but the serum is low. I will be switching to SC asap, still arguing with doc