T Nation

Living Dead (ED from July)


#1

My problem is that i have ED from mid July more or less (although last month i have improved a bit).
I finished my pct on march and i had good sex until July


I did it that my coach told me)

My cycle was:

1 week: 250 susta, 200 mg boldenone
2 week: 250 susta, 400 mg boldenone
3 week: 500 susta, 400 boldenone
4 week:250 susta, 250 cypio, 400 boldenone, 20 mg tamox ed
5 week: 250 susta, 250 cypio, 200 boldenone, 200 deca, 20 mg tamox ed
6 week: 500 cypio, 400 deca, 20 mg tamox ed
7 week: 500 cypio, 400 deca, 20 mg tamox ed
8 week: 300 cypio, 200 deca, 20 mg tamox ed

PCT (I did not take free weeks)

Week 1 : 20 mg tamoxifen ed

week 2 : : 20 mg tamoxifen ed , 1500 UI HCG M-W-F

week 3 : 20 mg tamoxifen ed, 50 mg clomid every 12 hours,

week 4 : 20 mg tamoxifen ed


BLOOD TESTS

14 July

T3 - 0.78 (0,83-2.00) LOW

T4-5.67 (5,13-14.10)

TSH-2,750 (0,270-4,20)

FSH -4.51 (1,50-12.40)

LH - 9.24 (1.70-8.60) HIGH

estradiol - 33.58 (25.80-60.70)

progesterone 0.43 (<0.05-0.149) HIGH

prolactine -32.22 (4.04-15.20) HIGH

testosterone - 565 (249-836)

free testosterone 20,53 (1-28,58)


19 August

Iron 28 (5.8 -34.5)

ferritin 118.20 (30-400)

AST 25 (0-40)

ALT 38 (0-41)

total bilirubin 36.40 (0-21) HIGH

alkaline phosphatase 56 (40-130)

GGT 17 (0-60)

Urea 9.30 (2.76-8.07)

creatinine 96 (62-106)

Glucose 4.71 (3.90-5.50)

total cholesterol 3.69 (3.00-5.00)

HDL cholesterol 1.50 (>1)

LDL cholesterol 1.95

trygycerides 0.53 (<1.7)

C protein reactive 0.51 (0-5.00)

TSH 2.08 (0.270-4.200)

FT3 3.49 (2.04-4.40)

FT4 1.23 (0.93-1.71)

T3 0.97 (0.83-2.00)

T4 6.40 (5.13-14.10)

anti-TPO 6.61 (0.00-34.00)

anti-TG <10.00 (0-115)

TRAB <0.30 (<1.22)

thyroglobulin 15.42 (3.5-77)

FSH 5.53 (1.50-12.40)

LH 6.44 (1.70-8.60)

estradiol 40.83 (25.80-60.70)

progesterone 0.58 (<0.05-0.149) HIGH

prolactin 4.19 (4.04-15.20)

DHEA-S04 288.80 (88.9-427.0)

androstenedione 1.32 (0.60-3.10)

total testosterone 666.50 (249-836)

free testosterone 20.88 (1-28.28)

SHGB 43.07 (18.30-54.10)

CK 173 (0-190)

aldosterone 364,00 ( Lying 17.6 - 232.0 pg / ml 30 min after tilting - 25.2 - 392.0 pg ) HIGH

cortisol 22.76 ( hours. 7:00 - 10:00 - 6.2 - 19.4 mg / dL hours. 16:00 - 20:00 - 2.3 - 11.9 mg ) HIGH


28 September

progesterone 0.34 (<0.05-0.149)

prolactin 24.61 (4.04-15.20) HIGH

estradiol 30.93 (25.80-60.70)

free testosterone 18.28 (1-28.28)


21 October

T3 - 1.03 (0,83-2.00)

T4- 7.10 (5,13-14.10)

TSH-2,270 (0,270-4,20)

FSH -4.57 (1,50-12.40)

LH - 7.30 (1.70-8.60)

estradiol - 41.13 (25.80-60.70)

progesterone 0.45 (<0.05-0.149) HIGH

prolactin - 6.62 (4.04-15.20)

free testosterone 17.91 (1-28,58)

testosterone total - 637.9 (249-836)

SHBG 50.25 (18.30-54.10)

DHEA 13.27 (1.80-12.50) HIGH

Cortisol 16.37 (4.82-19.5)

Aldosterone 382.89 (13,3 - 231,4 ) HIGH

PSA 0.429 (0.000-1.400)

Creatinine 102 (62.00-106.00)


31 October

Sodium 141 (136-145)
Potassium 4.4 (3.5-5.5)
Total calcium 2.49 (2.15-2.5)
Magnesium 0.84(0.66-1.07)
ACTH 43.4 (5-46)
Creatinine 105 (62-106)
Creatinine clearance rate 72.95 (>60)
Androstendione 1.86(0.60-3.10)
Progesterone 0.46 (0.05-0.149) HIGH

14 November
TSH 2.6 (0,27 - 4,2)
FT4 1.17 (0.93-1.71)
FSH 6.32 (1,5 - 12,4)
Prolactine 7.75 (4,04 - 15,2)
Progesterone 0.48 (<0.05-0.149) HIGH
Estradiol 25,8 - 30.11 (25,8 - 60,7)
Testosterone 648 (249 - 836)

21 November

FSH -5.15 (1,50-12.40)

LH - 8.40 (1.70-8.60)

estradiol - 40.14 (25.80-60.70)

progesterone 0.50 (<0.05-0.149)

DHEA 5.06 (1.70-6.10)

prolactine -12.14 (4.04-15.20)

testosterone - 367 (249-836) *

free testosterone 11.02 (1-28,58) *

Andostrendione 1.83 (0.60-3.10)

SHBG 20.42 (18.30-54.10)

ACTH 58.7 (5-46.00) HIGH

Cortisol 15.43 (4.82-19.5)

*This decreased testosterone is because I used winstrol 20 mg for five days for to decrease progesterone but it did not work


THINGS

Why do i have too LH? Can i have my desensitizationed eggs? I have diagnosed with varococele. Can it be connected ?

My adrenals also are damaged

My progesterone is high. Another reason that can cause ED

Could be also deca-dick? high stress?

At this moment I do lifestyle and workout every day (no alcohol, no drugs…)

Another things is that ED drugs do not work very well for me when it before works fine. Which can it be the reason?

I have different solutions in mind:

1)To decrease progesterone with danazol and after pct (htpa will be supressed) and to check if it was my problem about ed or not

2)To give time to my body (decrease stress, taking low dose drugs such as exemestane, proviron, cialis…)

3)To reset htpa with triptoreline, clomid, hmg…


Which do you recommend me guys? I am a bit desperated

thanks


#2

can someone give me one opinion? thanks


#3

Ok, the first thing I can tell you is stop listening to your trainer. Holy shit, 50mg clomid every 12 hours? WTF?!

Your TSH is higher than is optimal. Read the thyroid sticky.

Your prolactin is at the top of the range. This probably isn’t helping with your dick.

Start reading the stickies, then update your post with the KSMan list of questions. He’ll be along shortly, and tell you to answer the questions. :slight_smile:

We need more background to do much more.


#4

Pay to play. Don’t take steroids.


#5

@KSman . Can you help me?

thanks


#6

Answer the following:

-age
-height
-waist
-weight
-describe body and facial hair
-describe where you carry fat and how changed
-health conditions, symptoms [history]
-Rx and OTC drugs, any hair loss drugs or prostate drugs ever
– real dangers! see this http://propeciahelp.com/overview40
-lab results with ranges
-describe diet [some create substantial damage with starvation diets]
-describe training [some ruin there hormones by over training]
-testes ache, ever, with a fever?
-how have morning wood and nocturnal erections changed


#7

I am 28 years old . My heigh is 190 cm and weight is 92
I will be around 15-16% I think
I have never had any problem too hard about ED like now. (I remember that when I took finasteride for 6 months then I had some ED but I finished my finasteride 10 years ago or more. In another occasion I had ED with high prolactin but i took cabergoline and i did not have more)
Recently I have diagnosticed with varicocele in my left testicle (i have a bit pain) and a llittle microadenoma in my pituitary
I am taking sometimes aromasil, cabergoline, proviron, cialis.
My diet is very simple. I have decreased to protein 1.5 protein/kg and fat 0.6/kg. I am taking 80 gr of HC per meal (i eat oat, pig, chicken, tuna, rice, pasta, potatoes, bread…)
My training is very normal. I try not to stress me (i don’t do hard tecniques such as rest pauses or like something that)
I have a bit pain in my left testicle like i said for my varicocele
Really I have more worning wood ( I did not have them a lot of years ago) and nocturnal erections that before but they are not very hard and constantly.
I can obtain erection but they are not very strong and solid
Another problem is that i am having a bit obsession with masturbating (this can get worse the situation). I will try to stop this


#8

I think that i have two problems with it can be very connected with my problem

My high progesterone and one problem with my adrenals

Could varicocele cause ED also?


#9

Fuck dude. I don’t even know where to start with you.

I’d say go for a month with no roids or other random shit (cialis ok) so you can at least get a baseline. Then do a HPTA restart (if needed) as detailed in the stickies.

Corrected varioceles can boost free T by around 150 points as detailed in the scientific literature. Can’t say that’s your issue here, you have so much going on.

If you are wanking more than a few times a week, yeah, that could certainly explain difficulty in getting it up, and may also explain your elevated prolactin.


#10

I am thinking to use danazol with masteron/proviron + wins and to decrease my progesterone. (I think that my problem is high progesterone and stress).
My high progesterone is because i did not use wins
After doing a pct and checking (I have used proviron and low doses winstrol and progesterone has not moved)

what do you think?


#11

Given that progesterone is a precursor of testosterone, what exactly makes you think that adding exogenous T (or substitutes), which will drive down your natural T production, will decrease progesterone?

Progesterone is a building block of T. Decrease your body’s production of T, and you have leftover progesterone.

I have given you things to do.

  1. Thryoid sticky
  2. Quit wanking to reduce your prolactin
  3. Quit taking steroids. At your height / weight, you have plenty of natural gains left.

@KSman, do you have any suggestions, I’m about out here.


#12

Yes, it was my mistake about testosterone but i would use danazol (selective progesterone receptor) with proviron/masteron and some wins.

After I would do pct

I thinkt that it should work to decrease my progesterone that it is my main problem


#13

All anabolic steroids reduce your body’s production of T. If there were a single one that didn’t it would be the holy grail of lifters.


#14

I need more opinions

thanks


#15

Have you read the thyroid sticky and started taking your temperature in the morning and afternoon? When you do, post the results.

How has the laying off the wanking been going?