T Nation

Labs Tests Before Cycle

Hi,
I had my labs done before I start my cycle and I need some help interpreting the numbers.

LH = 4.1 Ref (1.5-9.3 mIU/mL)
FSH = 3.9 Ref (1.6-8.0 mIU/mL)
Prolactin = 11.6 Ref (2.0-18.0 ng/mL)
Estradiol = 23 Ref (< or = 39pg/mL)
Testosterone, Total, Males = 290 Ref (241-827 ng/dL)

I’m 37, 6’ 204lbs. My diet is good and I get 2600 cals a day with 200g of protein. My body fat is 19%. The test looks low to me. What about the LH, FSH, Prolactin, Estradiol numbers?

By the way, this is the cycle I plan on running:
Week 1-4: DBOL, 30mg a day, split into 10 mg, 3 times a day
LIV 52 while I’m taking the DBOL, 6 pills a day spread out
Milk Thistle while I’m taking the DBOL, 2 pills a day
Week 1-12: Test E, 500mg a week split into two 250mg shots taken on Tuesday and Friday
Week 1-16 Aromasin 12.5mg every day (carried 3 weeks into PCT)
Week 3-14 HcG 500iu a week split into two 250iu shots taken every Monday and Thursday (I would run the HcG all the way up until 5 days before PCT)

For the PCT
Week 15-16 Clomid 100mg and Nolva 40 mg both taken twice a day
Week 17-18 Clomid 50mg and Nolva 20 mg both taken once a day

Thanks