T Nation

Labs - 29Y/O


#1

So I am 29 y/o male, ran a few cycles about 10 years ago, followed by a few years of pro hormone usage. I finally decided to run my hormone levels to get a baseline. I got the results back today and there are no "flags" meaning the Dr will assume they are fine.

My question is are they fine for an active 29 year old? I have looked around online and found more conflicting information than I can process. My father, and grandfather are both on T replacement for low t issues.

Component Results
Component Your Value Standard Range Units Flag
TOTAL TESTOSTERONE 402 250 - 1100 ng/dL
FREE TESTOSTERONE 104.4 35.0 - 155.0 pg/mL

Component Your Value Standard Range Units Flag
ESTRADIOL (ADULT) 25 8 - 43 PG/ML

Any help would be greatly appreciated.