T Nation

How Soon After High Dose 16-Week Blast Can I Blast Again?


#1

I just finished a 16 week cycle of Susteonon 400mg/wk, Deca 400mg/wk, EQ 800mg/wk, with 40mg of Tbol in weeks 1-4. I lost about 5 lbs of fat and gained about 15 lbs of muscle. Strength and vascularity also increased a lot. I took 1.5mg of Adex a week. I am very sensative to AIs and need very little. My E2 was 19 and the Deca didn’t seem to elevate my prolactin which was 13.9. Only my AST was high and my RBC. Either I handle anabolics very well or possibly the GW Sarm I took throughout the cycle really worked to keep my cardiovascular health in top shape. So question: Given how good my bloods are, how soon can I blast again?

CMP14+LP+4AC+CBC/D/Plt 263-504-2251-1
Glucose, Serum 78 mg/dL 65-99 RN
Uric Acid, Serum 4.3 mg/dL 3.7-8.6 RN
BUN 13 mg/dL 6-20 RN
Creatinine, Serum 1.08 mg/dL 0.76-1.27 RN
eGFR If NonAfricn Am 89 mL/min/1.73 >59 RN
eGFR If Africn Am 103 mL/min/1.73 >59 RN
BUN/Creatinine Ratio 12 9-20 RN
Sodium, Serum 141 mmol/L 134-144 RN
Potassium, Serum 4.6 mmol/L 3.5-5.2 RN
Chloride, Serum 99 mmol/L 96-106 RN
Carbon Dioxide, Total 25 mmol/L 18-29 RN
Calcium, Serum 9.7 mg/dL 8.7-10.2 RN
Phosphorus, Serum 4.0 mg/dL 2.5-4.5 RN
Protein, Total, Serum 7.1 g/dL 6.0-8.5 RN
Albumin, Serum 4.5 g/dL 3.5-5.5 RN
Globulin, Total 2.6 g/dL 1.5-4.5 RN
A/G Ratio 1.7 1.2-2.2 RN
Bilirubin, Total 0.4 mg/dL 0.0-1.2 RN
Alkaline Phosphatase, S 50 IU/L 39-117 RN
CMP14+LP+4AC+CBC/D/Plt 263-504-2251-1
LDH 202 IU/L 121-224 RN
AST (SGOT) 49 High IU/L 0-40 RN
ALT (SGPT) 40 IU/L 0-44 RN
Iron, Serum 83 ug/dL 38-169 RN
Cholesterol, Total 138 mg/dL 100-199 RN
Triglycerides 153 High mg/dL 0-149 RN
HDL Cholesterol 40 mg/dL >39 RN
VLDL Cholesterol Cal 31 mg/dL 5-40 RN
LDL Cholesterol Calc 67 mg/dL 0-99 RN
Comment: RN
T. Chol/HDL Ratio 3.5 ratio units 0.0-5.0 RN
WBC 7.2 x10E3/uL 3.4-10.8 RN
RBC 5.86 High x10E6/uL 4.14-5.80 RN
Hemoglobin 16.4 g/dL 12.6-17.7 RN
Hematocrit 50.4 % 37.5-51.0 RN
MCV 86 fL 79-97 RN
MCH 28.0 pg 26.6-33.0 RN
MCHC 32.5 g/dL 31.5-35.7 RN
RDW 14.0 % 12.3-15.4 RN
Platelets 344 x10E3/uL 150-379 RN
Neutrophils 55 % RN
Lymphs 32 % RN
Monocytes 10 % RN
Eos 2 % RN
Basos 1 % RN
Immature Cells RN
Neutrophils (Absolute) 4.0 x10E3/uL 1.4-7.0 RN
Lymphs (Absolute) 2.3 x10E3/uL 0.7-3.1 RN
Monocytes(Absolute) 0.7 x10E3/uL 0.1-0.9 RN
Eos (Absolute) 0.1 x10E3/uL 0.0-0.4 RN
Baso (Absolute) 0.1 x10E3/uL 0.0-0.2 RN


#2

Depends on your goals man. If you did that for a show and had another show coming up in 10-12 weeks obviously you would need a quick blast to get you contest ready. But if you’re just doing this for you I would highly recommend a hefty PCT and about 16-18 weeks off and or back to Cruising for 16-18 weeks.