T Nation

Hormone Panel RESULTS


#1

Hello Thibs and fellow T-Nation members,

I received my long awaited lab results this morning. They are as follow:
I am a 20 year old male if that helps...

LH - 3.2 mIU/mL range 1.5 - 9.3

FSH - 2.2 mIU/mL range 1.4 - 18.1

TSH Rfx on abnormal to Free T4 - 1.210 uIU/mL range 0.450 - 4.500

DHEA-S - 351 ug/dL range 280 - 640

Free testosterone, direct - 18.2 pg/mL range 9.3 - 26.5

If anyone has any comments or concerns PLEASE FEEL FREE to drop a line... I would really appreciate ANY FEEDBACK that would help me reach normal blood levels...

thanks.