T Nation

Hematocrit Even Higher on New Protocol!

This makes no sense. Changed protocol from 100 mg TE once weekly to 80 mg split every 3.5 days. So lowered the dosage by 20% and injecting twice a week instead of once. Hematocrit went from 54 to 55! Bloods taken 7 weeks after protocol change. Hemoglobin up from 181 to 186. RBC up from 6.57 to 6.92. Am I not giving it enough time to stabilize? I have no negative symptoms and I feel great. Blood pressure low normal. Platelets good 291 range (140-400). What do you guys think?

10 posts were merged into an existing topic: Protocol Adjustment