T Nation

Help with Lab Results?


#1

Just received the fax with my lab results (didn’t see E2 on the report).
I started Test Cyp 100mg a week split into 2 doses every 3.5 days (Saturday and Tuesday). Had 5 injections and not feeling anything at this point, had morning wood yesterday for
the first time in ages but nothing today. Truly appreciate any help reading the results below.
41 Male - 190lbs 6’ 2’’ workout 4 times a week, mainly compound lifts.
Diet is mainly Paleo (I follow the 80/20 rule)
Thanks

TT - 284 (198-679)
FT - 8.2 (6.8-21.5)
E2 - Didnt see this on the labs
LH - 3.9 (1.24 - 8.62)
FSH - 5.20 (1.27 - 19.26)
CBC - RBC 4.57 (3.68 - 5.06), WBC 6.7 (3.6 - 10.9)
hematocrit - 14 (12-17)
AST - 18 (13-39)
ALT - 25 (7-52)
SHBG - 29.6 (13.3 - 89.5)
Vit D - 54.3 (>30)
Prolactin - 4.13

Thyroid Numbers
Free T3 - 3.0 (2.0 - 4.4)
T3 Total - 80 (70 - 180)
Free T4 - .98 (.60 - 1.77)
T4 Total - 6.80 (4.50 - 12.50)
T Uptake - 45 (32.0 - 48.4)
TSH 3rd IS - 1.474 (.45 - 5.33)
Free thyroxine Index - 7.65 (3.60 - 15)


#2

Please take this back to your original thread and not split your case.