T Nation

Help with Bloodwork


#1

Hi i need serious help figuring whats going on...

Heres my blood Test

27 years old,5.11 200 pound

Testostérone Free 338.0 (223.0 - 915.0 pmol/L)

Testostérone total 13.0 (10.0 - 30.0 nmol/L) Suppose to be AT LEAST 24.0
THATS 374 ng/dL of total Test at 27 years old!

SHBG 24.0 (12.0 - 46.0 nmol/L)

FSH 6.2 1.0 - 18.0 UI/L

Oestradiol 110 pmol/L <= 156 pmol/L

TSH 3.63 (0.35 - 4.50)

Free T4 15.4 (9.5 - 23.9 pmol/L)

Free T3 4.8 (3.5 - 6.5 pmol/L)


#2

Mods this probably needs to be in T replacement not over 35.

Thank you in advance.


#3

Your with in the normal range for all your test results... so what's the problem?


#4

What are your major symptoms?