T Nation

Help Me Understand My Blood Work


#1

I'm on week 8 of a 10 week prop cycle

Prop 150mg EOD
Arimidex 0.5mg EOD

Can you guys help me interpret my blood work numbers?

Free Test - 3243 pmol/L
Total Test - 86.7 nmol/L
Estradiol - 363 pmol/L (Normal is less than 157)
LH - Insufficient sample for testing
FSH - Insufficient sample for testing

Creatinine - 107 umol/L
eGFR - 74
Bilirubin - 13 umol/L
Cholesterol - 3.29 mmol/L
Triglycerides - 0.43 mmol/L
HDL Cholesterol - 1.12 mmol/L
LDL Cholesterol - 1.97 mmol/L
NON-HDL Cholesterol - 2.17 nmol/L
TC/HDL-C Ratio - 2.9
Alkaline Phosphate - 64 U/L
CK - 644 U/L (Normal is less than 225)
ALT - 26 U/L

Hemaglobin - 153 g/L
Hematocrit - 0.47 l/l
RBC - 5.28 x 10E12/L
RBC Indices: MCV - 88 fl
...................MCH - 29 pg
...................MCHC - 328 g/L
RDW - 13.1 x 10E9/L
WBC - 10.8 x 10E9/L
Palateles - 318 x 10E9/L
MPV - 8.3 fl
Differential WBC's: Neutrophils - 7.13 x 10E9/L (Normal is between 1.8 and 7.0)
...........................Lymphocytes - 2.38 x 10E9/L
...........................Monocytes - 0.76 x 10E9/L
...........................Eosinophils - 0.54 x 10E9/L (Normal is between 0.00 - 0.40)
...........................Basophils - 0.00 x 10E9/L

To me it looks like its fine for the most part. My worries are that my estrogen is really high even though I'm taking arimidex. Also, for LH and FSH, is this because there was not enough blood to do testing, or is there not enough present in my blood to be tested at all? As for the RBC, woulld it be a good idea to donate blood or will I be okay?


#2

Edit and include lab ranges.


#3

yep need ranges, think you mixed up free and total t also