T Nation

Got Blood Results In - HELP!


#1

I am 24 yo male and I have been taking Epi/Tren 350 for just over 2 weeks now. 3 caps a day. It is basically a Myogenix Spawn clone. I havent really felt much difference since I have been using it but I decided to get a blood test done anyway. I had been feeling a little sluggish even before starting it and was worried that my test levels might be low, but I figured I was just being a hypochondriac. Well, unfortunately I dont have any base level readings from what my hormones were like before taking this PH, but here are the results after 15 days on it:

AST (SGOT) 77 High IU/L (0-40 normal range)
ALT (SGPT) 99 High IU/L (0-55 normal range)
Testosterone, Serum 40 Low ng/dL (249-836)
Luteinizing Hormone (LH), S LH 0.2 Low mIU/mL (1.7-8.6 normal range)
FSH, Serum 0.4 Low mIU/mL (1.5-12.4 normal range)
Estradiol 34.5 Normal pg/mL (7.6-42.6 normal range)

I have made a doctors appointment for tomorrow morning. I am hoping that when he did a blood test a few months ago he checked my hormone levels so that I can have some proof that it was in fact the epi/tren that shut down my normal hormone production.

Needless to say, I dont plan on taking anymore of the epi/tren for the time being and I do have some Clomid in the mail right now that should get here tomorrow or the next day. I also have access to some test from a friend and am considering giving myself an injection just to get my levels back up for the time being.


#2

wow it dropped to 40 ng/dl in 2 weeks? that is some serious shutdown


#3

Well that is just the thing... I'm not sure what my levels were before starting. This is my first PH cycle and was expecting at least normal test levels during the cycle and numbers like this once I was done.


#4

Erm, why? Gear shuts you down, and most gear pretty quick. Run PCT and you'll be fine.