T Nation

George Spellwin?

hi folks,

does anyone in here know george spellwin? Could someone please tell me if he is serious or not?

Thanks,
matrick

http://www.T-Nation.com/readTopic.do?id=572070

TC talk’s about him there a little hehe :stuck_out_tongue:

This post was flagged by the community and is temporarily hidden.

Name(s): Hayden Panettier
Gender: Female
Birthplace: Palisades, New York, NY, USA
Birthday: 8-21-1989
Birth Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere

From Tv Show Heroes… Damn fine!!

Damn she’s young. Barely even 18.

Fuck EF, I hate that place.

[quote]Inner Hulk wrote:
Fuck EF, I hate that place.[/quote]

Why? Yeah I read that post by TC earlier, when I used the search engine. So no one knows if he is as good as he claims he is?

This post was flagged by the community and is temporarily hidden.

Real simple…George Spellwin is a steroid scammer that grossly exaggerates his yearly income to meet women. Any guy that has to brag about his sexual prowess, peddling a “Guide to Getting Laid” ebook, should not be taken seriously.

He’s a thief that’s been scamming bodybuilders for years with his fake steroid ebooks. His “Mail Order Steroid Success” ebook is supposed to contain over 40 legitimate sources for steroids – there’s only a dozen, most are dead links or well-known scammers. The only active pharmacies he links to are ones that share affiliate revenue with EliteFitness.com. Other boards even say he’s behind many fake steroid pharmacies that recently sprung up online.

George Spellwin is also being sued by Steroid.com for plagiarism and copyright violations.

Why the bodybuilding community hasn’t expelled this scumbag years ago…I’ll never know?

[quote]skinsfan88 wrote:
Real simple…George Spellwin is a steroid scammer that grossly exaggerates his yearly income to meet women. Any guy that has to brag about his sexual prowess, peddling a “Guide to Getting Laid” ebook, should not be taken seriously.

He’s a thief that’s been scamming bodybuilders for years with his fake steroid ebooks. His “Mail Order Steroid Success” ebook is supposed to contain over 40 legitimate sources for steroids – there’s only a dozen, most are dead links or well-known scammers. The only active pharmacies he links to are ones that share affiliate revenue with EliteFitness.com. Other boards even say he’s behind many fake steroid pharmacies that recently sprung up online.

George Spellwin is also being sued by Steroid.com for plagiarism and copyright violations.

Why the bodybuilding community hasn’t expelled this scumbag years ago…I’ll never know?[/quote]

Well, we still have scammers who’ve been in the game for years like Alin who don’t get ousted by the forums they’re on because they are paying $$ to “sponsor” there. FUNNY AS HELL that GS would be getting sued by someone like steroid.com…scammers suing another scammer for scamming them? LOL.

Spellwin is not Satan. Brian Clapp is.

EliteFitness is not the evil empire. Steroid.com is.

Both of them should be suing the little manwhore.