T Nation

Full Profile, High Blood Pressure, Shortness of Breath


#1

Sorry about the spread out forums KSMan. Here is my full blood profile. Thanks again for the excellent insight.

Full blood results from last test (7 days after injection)

I am doing 200mg of testosterone cyp 1 time a week, 250IU HCG 3x a week and between .25-.50 mg of arimidex a week.

IGF-1: 379
Glucose: 93 (70-105)
BUN: 29 (7-25)
Creatinine: 1.35 (.70-1.30)
Cholesterol: 164
Triglycerides 57
HDL: 45
Chol/HDL Ratio: 3.64
LDL 107
LDL/HDL ratio 2.39
WBC: 5.5
RBC 5.42
Hemoglobin: 16.3
Hematocrit: 47.6
MCV 87.9
MC 30.1
TSH 2.078
Free T4: 1.07
Free T3: 3.23
Iron: 83
Estrodial 34.3
DHT: 33
DHEA 172
Testosterone 809
Free Testosterone 22.30 (8.8-27)
PSA: .35
SHBG: 23
Homocysteine: 8.6

Keep in mind this is at the end of the week so estrodial is higher than it is the rest of the week because I only take .25mg of arimidex on injection day now (occasionally I will throw in another .25 mid week. I feel better that way. I don't feel great the day after arimidex but feel amazing the rest of the week. I am an overresponder. I also gave blood after this test so hematocrit and hemoglobin

Blood pressure was 139/76 today. I am lowering testosterone dose to 160mg a week to see if it has an effect on bph.

I feel great and protocall seems pretty dialed in. My blood pressure is high despite a clean diet so any input would be great.