T Nation

First Cycle - Low Test and FSH - PCT Again?


#1

Hello everyone,

I’ve done one cycle, completed 5 months ago.
Test E - 500/week
Deca - 400/week
Arimidex - .5mg EOD

PCT:
Clomid: 50/50/25/25
Nolv: 40/40/20/20

I am now 5 months out since last pin and still feel somewhat low libido and energy. I went to get bloods done and came back with:

Test Serum: 272 (348-1197)
FSH: 0.6 (1.5-12.4)
LH: 2.5 (1.7-8.6)
Estradiol: 8.7 (7.2-42.6)
TSH: 1.2 (.45-4.5)

Lipid panels, glucose, etc. all were within normal range.

I am 22 and concerned about the low testosterone. My doctor seems to think since I am young my levels will bounce back to normal and I will be fine.

Should I do another PCT? Clomid only or Clo/Nolv? Natural test boosters?

Please let me know the best advice.

Also: I know it was not smart to take deca on first cycle. Wish I wasn’t a stupid college kid.

Thank you very much in advance.

Stats:
age: 22
weight: 165
height: 5’7

started cycle at 148, ended at 172, now at 165.


#2

That was not a great PCT. Please see the sticky thread below to create a good plan.