T Nation

Dr. Just Closed Office. New Blood Panel Though. Help

My DR just closed his office without even telling me, pretty upsetting. Going to plan on going with Defy or Lifexmd… but I just got my blood work done. Any opinions on it?

GLUCOSE 87 65 - 100 mg/dl
BUN 18 6 - 20 mg/dl
CREATININE, SERUM 0.9 0.7 - 1.3 mg/dl
SODIUM 142 136 - 145 mmol/L
POTASSIUM 4.0 3.5 - 5.1 mmol/L
CHLORIDE 106 98 - 107 mmol/L
CO2 30 20 - 31 mmol/L
CALCIUM 8.5 8.3 - 10.6 mg/dl
TOTAL PROTEIN 6.6 5.7 - 8.2 g/dl
ALBUMIN 4.4 3.2 - 4.8 g/dl
GLOBULIN 2.2 2.1 - 3.6 g/dl
BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 0.3 0.3 - 1.2 mg/dl
ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE 54 45 - 115 U/L
TRIGLYCERIDES 192 H <150 mg/dl
CHOLESTEROL, TOTAL 146 <200 mg/dl
HDL CHOLESTEROL 38 L >40 mg/dl
LDL CHOLESTEROL, calc. 70 <100 mg/dl
CHOL/HDL RATIO 3.8 <5.0
The higher the Ratio,the higher CHD risk.
T3, FREE 3.1 2.3 - 4.2 pg/ml
T4, FREE 0.89 0.89 - 1.76 ng/dl
TSH 0.689 0.55 - 4.78 U/ml
PSA, TOTAL 0.751 0.00 - 4.0 ng/ml
ESTRADIOL (E2) 40.2 H < 40 pg/mL
DHEA-SULFATE 190.9 34.5 - 568.9 ug/dl
TESTOSTERONE, TOTAL 1072 280 - 1100 ng/dl
SEX HORMONE BIND GLOBULIN 21 14.55 - 94.64 nmol/L
TESTOSTERONE, FREE 31.53 H 1.9 - 27 ng/dl
IGF-1 145.0 124 - 181 ng/mL

What is your protocol? AI? HCG? How do you feel at these levels?

1 Like

My dr put me on 80mg twice a week, Mondays and Thursdays. Thats all he put me on, as of now I feel bloated. I feel hot at night when sleeping… thats it really. This test was taken on Monday morning.

If you just started TRT most of those symptoms are expected, I feel hot at night whenever I get my dosage increased. E2 is high, try lowering you dosage a little can resolve E2 issues.