T Nation

Conversion Tool for Canadian Units to American is Gone. Need a New One

Does anyone have a clear one that does straight up pmol/L to pg/mL and nmol/L to ng/dL without needing to do an extra step or calculation?

https://www.menshormonalhealth.com/hormone-unit-conversion-calculator.html is gone.

My results on 17mg test cyp every day SubQ for a total of 120mg a week:

Testosterone Total 18.3 nmol/L 6.1-27.1
Testosterone Free Calculated 565 pmol/L (110-660)
Testosterone Bioavailable Calculated 13.2 nmol/L (2.8-15.5)
Estradiol 130 pmol/L (40-160)
SHBG 14 nmol/L (13-89)
FT4 12.8 pmol/L (7.0-17.0)
FT3 6.0 pmol/L (3.3-6.0)
Beta-hCG <5 IU/L <=5

It came back. YEAY!!!

nice! Canadian here. so that will be useful. I usually use this site. a seperate page for T and E makes it simple for when I forget whats what.

http://www.endmemo.com/medical/unitconvert/Estradiol.php
http://www.endmemo.com/medical/unitconvert/Testosterone.php

On a side note. Wondering how you are feeling on that protocol. I am doing a similar ED protocol and have a similar low shbg as well. I generally feel pretty good but libido and erections were only great for a few days then gone. How are things for you?

Feel great, morning wood most days, as long as my FREE T is up there, 565 pmol/L (110-660) at trough. My Estradiol is always within range though, bit up there in first 3 months but settles down afterwards. Is your Estradiol higher than range?

EDIT: Just saw your thread. Estradiol is within range but you have other concerns like TSH. That’s above my pay grade! LOL Endo time?