T Nation

Can You Guys Look at My Labs?


#1

Can some of you experts advise me on my blood work?
FT4 5.5 4.5-12.0 mcg/dL
FT3 33.4 25.0-35.0
TSH 1.87 0.40-4.50 mIU/L
FSH 0.7 1.6-8.0 mIU/mL
LH 0.7 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL
Prolactin 13.2
Estrogen 15 0-39 pg/mL
testosterone 1271 241-827 ng/dL

I inject 100 ml per week E3D. Im 57 years old, been on Test for 5 years.
Thanks in advance.


#2

What were ranges for your t3/4? Are you on an AI? What is your actual test dosage in mg?


#3

Thanks for the reply VTBalla34. I put the ranges in the post on the T3 and T4. I take Armidex twice a week half a pill each time. I inject 50 mg of test E3D. I hope this helps you.


#4

i've never seen FT3 shown as a percentage.... kind of odd.

FSH and LH - why is the doctor testing those? they should be suppressed being on T-Cyp injections.

numbers are really secondary... the main thing is how are you feeling and what are your symptoms? then if you have issues, you can try and see if your numbers support any particular cause for the symptoms...


#5

PC is right...everything looks good...how do you feel? What symptoms are you experiencing? Have things improved drastically for you?