T Nation

Can Someone Have a Look at My Labs? Very High Progesterone

22 year old male here. I’m afraid I might have an underlying disease or problem inside of me causing low libido and my readings to be a bit off (I think they are off?) but can someone please interpret these the best they can, I’m in Mexico because it’s cheaper and I can’t afford medical care back home so I’ll try to give the best measurement abbreviations possible here the results are:

Total Testosterone: 5.05ng/ml (2.49-8.36)
Prolactin: 25.00ng/ml (4.04-15.20)
TSH: 7.060 UI/ml (0.270-4.200)
T3 Total: 1.18 ng/ml (0.80-2.00)
T3 Free: 3.68 pg/ml (2.00-4.40)
T4 Total: 7.15 ug/dl (4.50-12.00)
T4 free: 1.38 ng/dl (0.93-1.70)
LH: 8.82 mUI/ml (1.70-8.60)
FSH: 2.33 mUI/ml (1.5-12.4)
Estradiol: 33.40 pg/ml (6.1-91.9)
Progesterone: 1.160 ng/ml (0.05-0.193)
Free Testosterone: 19.92 pg/ml (15.00-50.00)

The prolactin is high it seems, TSH a bit high, LH is on the higher end, FSH is low, progesterone is very high it seems which scares the hell out of me… Any responses would be GREATLY appreciated… I really don’t know what’s going on.

Why?

Take some B6 to lower your prolactin

Will try, thanks for the reply man