T Nation

Bloodwork Results....Please Help!!!

My Stats:
49 yrs - 172 lbs- 5’9"
Weight train 3-5 days week. Run 10-15 miles per wk.

Taking:
10 mg adrogel daily (Last 2 yrs)
1 drop of adex daily.
25 mg dhea 2xday (Morning and eve)

Here are my latest lab results (6/26/08):
TT = 566 (range = 241-827)
FT = 9.8 (range = 6.8 - 21.5)
E2 = 25 ( range = 0-53)
DHEA = 444 (range = 107-745)
TSH = 4.334 (range = .350 - 5.5)
FSH = .3 (range = 1.4-18.1) LOW !!

I had labwork done 1 yr prior and it came back as follows:
TT = 950
FT= 14.3
E2 < 15 ( I had just starting taking A-dex here .5 mg eod)
DHEA = 606 ( I was only taking 25 mg per day as opposed to 50mg now)

So … my TT & FT have both gone Waaay down.
My DHEA has gone down, even though I increased the dose.
My FSH is in the dink.

I am feeling it … I felt MUCH better at the 950 level !

Is it possible I have stopped absorbing the A-gel ???
I am pretty sure my natural production is shutting down.

I am thinking about swithcing over to injections.
How much and what (Cyp/ eth) would I need to get back to the 950 level ???

I thank anyone who can lend some advice…as I have yet
to find a doc who knows whats going on.

Help …

Thanks !