T Nation

Bloodwork for T Levels on Cycle

This was my first cycle.
Weeks 1-11: 500mg Testosterone Enanthate per week (2 injections of 250mg, Thursday Evening and Monday morning)
Weeks 1-4: 30mg of Dbol per day (split in two doses, one pre workout, one 12 hours later)
Weeks 1-12: .25mg of Anastrozole (arimidex) Every other Day
Weeks 3-12: 500iu’s of HCG per week (2 injections of 250iu’s, same days as test, but not in the same syringe)
PCT starts week 12, two weeks after last test shot
Week 1&2: 40mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 100mg Clomid (first week) 50mg Clomid (2nd week)
Week 3&4: 20mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 50mg Clomid per day

My stats now are 5’9"
200lbs
body fat 17%-20%
Training 6 years

I just started a new cycle this is what Ive done already.

First shot test prop 100mg 3/18/13
Second shot test prop 100mg 3/19/13
Third shot test prop 100mg 85mg of test no ester also .5mg liquidex 3/20/13
Fourth shot of test prop 100mg 3/21/13
Fifth shot test prop 100mg 120mg test no ester .5mg liquidex
Sixth shot test prop 100mg first shot of tren ace 75mg 3/23/13
Seventh shot test prop 60mg test no ester 50mg tren ace 60mg .5 liquidex 3/24/13
Eighth shot test prop 100mg 60mg tren ace also took blood work for test levels 3/25/13
Changed ugl and started 100mg of test because I think the test is bunk. 60mg tren ace from old source. hopefully his tren is good. 3/26/13

This is what the current cycle looks like. I also have prami on hand. Any ideas on dosage or should I just sit on it in case I need it?

Weeks 1-12 Test prop 100mg per day. (After tren kicks in will drop down to 50mg per day)
Weeks 1-10 50mg tren ace per day. (I started 3 days after my first test shot. Front loaded tren ace the first 3 days)
Weeks 1-12 .5mg liquidex every other day. (I think this might be a little high?)
Weeks 3-12 500iu’s of HCG per week (2 injections of 250iu’s with 3-4 days in between each dose)
PCT starts week 12, 3-4 days after last test prop shot
Week 1&2: 40mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 100mg Clomid (first week) 50mg Clomid (2nd week)
Week 3&4: 20mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 50mg Clomid per day

One more thing i went through a ugl that i have never used so i decided to get blood work done yesterday to see how high my test levels are. As much prop that I have used in the last 8 days my test levels should come back extremely high, dont you think?
This is 8 shots later when i got the blood work done. I just want to make sure my test is legit? Hey You guys helped me out a lot on my last cycle. Thanks!

WHITE

SPACE

[quote]VTBalla34 wrote:
WHITE

SPACE[/quote]
Could you elaborate a little more? Thanks

[quote]Lagitiy126 wrote:

[quote]VTBalla34 wrote:
WHITE

SPACE[/quote]
Could you elaborate a little more? Thanks[/quote]

He means structure your post more effectively so that its easier to read all the small detail.

Sorry about that. This should simplify it a little better.

This was my first cycle.
Weeks 1-11: 500mg Testosterone Enanthate per week (2 injections of 250mg, Thursday Evening and Monday morning)
Weeks 1-4: 30mg of Dbol per day (split in two doses, one pre workout, one 12 hours later)
Weeks 1-12: .25mg of Anastrozole (arimidex) Every other Day
Weeks 3-12: 500iu’s of HCG per week (2 injections of 250iu’s, same days as test, but not in the same syringe)
PCT starts week 12, two weeks after last test shot
Week 1&2: 40mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 100mg Clomid (first week) 50mg Clomid (2nd week)
Week 3&4: 20mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 50mg Clomid per day

My stats now are 5’9"
200lbs
body fat 17%-20%
Training 6 years

This is my current cycle. I also have prami on hand. Any idea on dosage or should i just sit on it in case I need it?

Weeks 1-12 Test prop 100mg per day. (After tren kicks in will drop down to 50mg per day)
Weeks 1-10 50mg tren ace per day. (I started 3 days after my first test shot. Front loaded tren the first 3 days)
Weeks 1-12 .5mg liquidex every other day. (I think this might be a little high?)
Weeks 3-12 500iu’s of HCG per week (2 injections of 250iu’s with 3-4 days in between each dose)
PCT starts week 12, 3-4 days after last test prop shot
Week 1&2: 40mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 100mg Clomid (first week) 50mg Clomid (2nd week)
Week 3&4: 20mg Tamoxifen (nolva) per day, 50mg Clomid per day.

One more thing i went through a ugl that i have never used so i decided to get blood work done yesterday to see how high my test levels are. As much prop that I have used in the last 8 days before blood work my test levels should come back extremely high, dont you think?
This is 8 shots later when i got the blood work done. I just want to make sure my test is legit? I dont feel any sides or anything. Seems and taste like plain oil. So I started a different ugl’s test prop today and it taste like oil and medicine so hopefully its g2g. I know you cant go by taste to verify product. Was just curious if there was a taste difference. Any feed back on my cycle or my blood work to verify product would be great. I should have my results tomorrow. Thanks a lot guys!

This is my blood work test results.

LabCorp Laboratory Corporation of America
UPIN: F62902
LabCorp Dublin
03/25/13 1649279498
Date Entered NPI
Patient SS# Total Volume
Patient First Name Patient Middle Name
JUSTIN
AKRON OH 44313
David Lovely
Health Testing Centers
Tests Ordered
Testosterone, Serum; Drawing Fee
TESTS RESULT FLAG UNITS REFERENCE INTERVAL LAB
Testosterone, Serum >1500 High ng/dL 348 ? 1197 01

I know my levels are high but are they high enough to tell if its quality gear? I also used another source’s test no ester in water. I used 80mg of the test no ester in water almost 24 hours before test. but Ive read where that would be out of my system in 12 hours so I believe just the test prop would have been the only test in my blood at the time.

How high do you think my test levels should have been with 8 days of test prop at 100mg per day?
Im starting to think my test prop from old source might be good after all.

Ive done tons of research on this. Any help, advise or thoughts would be very useful. Thanks for the help.

You wont be able to get it tested at Labcorp cause they only go up to 1500. So you are obviously over that. It definitely means your gear is not bunk. Telling if it is dosed correctly is much harder and probably not worth the effort. You could run 250 mg/week for about a month and get retested. That should leave most guys right under the 1500 threshhold, IME.

[quote]VTBalla34 wrote:
You wont be able to get it tested at Labcorp cause they only go up to 1500. So you are obviously over that. It definitely means your gear is not bunk. Telling if it is dosed correctly is much harder and probably not worth the effort. You could run 250 mg/week for about a month and get retested. That should leave most guys right under the 1500 threshhold, IME. [/quote]

Yea well I’m happy i know its legit. Do you think the test suspension I used at 60mg 24 hours before the blood work and a couple other days would have made it up to >1500 by itself? I wouldnt think so.

What do you guys think of my cycle set up, pct and dosages? Ive noticed a lot more aggravation I took out in the gym yesterday and i think a little strength maybe. Should i start my prami? If so what dose? Thanks

I don’t think the suspension impacted it, as it should have been out of your system by then. Myabe just a bit left after 24 hours, but not worth noting.

[quote]VTBalla34 wrote:
I don’t think the suspension impacted it, as it should have been out of your system by then. Myabe just a bit left after 24 hours, but not worth noting.[/quote]

Awesome! Thanks a lot man.

Im definitely noticing a great feeling in the gym. Does anyone know if my liquidex dosage is to high and when should I start prami and what dosages? Thank You

anyone?