T Nation

Bloodwork After 12 Week Susta Tren Cycle


#1

Hi friends
I have carried out the analyzes of the
blood. I am at the first week of pct and it worries me a bit about the value of cholesterol
1-12 weeks - 500 susta
1-8 weeks deca 400
7-12 tren ace 75 Eod
Adex 1 mg eod + caber e3day { 7-12}
1-12 hcg 500
Blood work at 13 weeks
Total cholesterol 168 ( < 200 )
Hdl chol 22 ( > 40)
Trigly 146 ( 150)
RBC 6.12 ( 4.50-6)
HB 17.70 (14-18)
Hct 52.40% (38-54)
AST got 100
ALT gpt 122
Iron 45 (65-175)
I do not worry about the liver. the day before I had done a heavy weight training so I can stay there. I worry about the liver and it seems strange to me the low iron with those values of hemoglobin


#2

That all looks fairly normal for someone who just got off cycle. Especially when you were taking a relatively high dose of arimidex which is not great for cholesterol to begin with.


#3

perfect better this way. unfortunately I often have symptoms of gyno so I have to use that dose of adex. I repeated exams later then in this period off.Thx a lot


#4

Next time you should just take Nolva on cycle to help prevent the gyno rather than using so much adex.