T Nation

Bloodwork 5 Months After PCT, Still Issues

Can you help me with my blood work and see if anything is off? Doc said everything is fine, but he seems to be a bit inexperienced with this area.

Gear:

  • Test E/P
  • Masteron
  • Primobolan
  • Anavar
  • Winstrol
  • Aromasin/Letro up to competitions

1 year blast/cruise. Cruise was a low dose test e once a week and before competitions I used low doses of above gear as well and changed to test p. Cannot recall exact measuremenst.
PCT ended 5 months ago and was Nolvadex, Clomid and HCG.

Symptoms:

  • Nipple pain.
  • No libido.
  • Fatigue.
  • Little bit of pain in testicular from time to time.

Some of the test names are not in english, but not sure what to translate it into… Else let me know, I will try explain.
-----Laboratory-----
Test name Date Result Min ref Max ref Enhed
ESTRADIOL (non-SHBG bound):stuck_out_tongue_winking_eye: 17-12-18 3.8 nmol/L
P-Prolactin arb.stofk. 17-12-18 192 64 256 mIU/L
ESTRADIOL 17-12-18 0.14 0.2 nmol/L
P-Thyreotropin,(TSH) arb.stofk. 17-12-18 4.6 0.30 4.0 mIU/L
P-Thyroxin,frit stofk. 17-12-18 11.4 10.0 26.0 pmol/L
P-Triiodothyronin(frit); stofk. 17-12-18 4.1 3.3 6.1 pmol/L
Sexualhormonbindende globulin 17-12-18 37 24 77 nmol/L
HEMOGLOBIN 05-11-18 10.5 8.3 10.5 mmol/L
Hæmoglobin A1c (IFCC);Hb(B) 05-11-18 27 31 44 mmol/mol
Hæmoglobin A1c;Hb(B) 05-11-18 4.7 5.4 7.3 mmol/L
BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 05-11-18 12 5 25 µmol/L
Total kolesterol 05-11-18 2.9 2.9 6.1 mmol/L
HDL 05-11-18 1.1 0.8 2.1 mmol/L
P-Cholesterol,LDL stofk. 05-11-18 0.9 1.2 4.3 mmol/L
P-Alanin-aminotransferase enzk. 05-11-18 37 10 70 U/L
BASISK PHOSFORTASE 05-11-18 101 35 105 U/L
KALIUM 05-11-18 3.6 3.5 4.6 mmol/L
NATRIUM 05-11-18 140 137 145 mmol/L
eGFR / 1,73m²(CKD-EPI) 05-11-18 > 90 60 mL/min1.73m2
P-Thyreotropin,(TSH) arb.stofk. 05-11-18 4.9 0.30 4.0 mIU/L
P-Thyroxin,frit stofk. 05-11-18 12.6 10.0 26.0 pmol/L
P-Triiodothyronin(frit); stofk. 05-11-18 4.3 3.3 6.1 pmol/L
Triglycerid;P 05-11-18 2.0 0.50 2.60 mmol/L
Kreatinin;P 05-11-18 90 60 105 µmol/L
P-Testosteron 05-11-18 18.9 10.3 27.4 nmol/L

E2 is pretty low. The rest of it is almost impossible to actually read. Did you use hCg concurrently with the Clomid and Nolva?

That smiley was not intended, lol… :smiley:

Appreciate any inputs, thank you!

Thought it would be hard to read… not sure what the correct names for it is. Perhaps I should see if I could get an english version of it somewhere.

HCG first, then nolva/clomid.

Testosterone (if I’m reading right) seems midrange. But the low e2 has to be the cause of the issues. Fatigue and low libido are both signs of low e2.

Last thread I did not translate my blood work results, this time I did.

ESTRADIOL (non-SHBG bound) 3.8 nmol/L
Prolactin 192 64 256 mIU/L
ESTRADIOL 0.14 0.2 nmol/L
P-Testosteron 18.9 10.3 27.4 nmol/L
Sexualhormonbinding globulin 37 24 77 nmol/L
P-Thyreotropin(TSH) 4.6 0.30 4.0 mIU/L
P-Thyroxin 11.4 10.0 26.0 pmol/L
P-Triiodothyronin 4.1 3.3 6.1 pmol/L
HEMOGLOBIN 10.5 8.3 10.5 mmol/L
Hemoglobin A1c (IFCC);Hb(B) 27 31 44 mmol/mol
Hemoglobin A1c;Hb(B) 4.7 5.4 7.3 mmol/L
BILIRUBIN, TOTAL 12 5 25 µmol/L
Total cholesterol 2.9 2.9 6.1 mmol/L
HDL 1.1 0.8 2.1 mmol/L
P-Cholesterol,LDL 0.9 1.2 4.3 mmol/L
KALIUM 3.6 3.5 4.6 mmol/L
NATRIUM 140 137 145 mmol/L
Triglycerid;P 2.0 0.50 2.60 mmol/L
Kreatinin;P 90 60 105 µmol/L

Symptoms described in title. Does anything seem off for you? I ran gear for 1 year, blast and cruise. Stopped with PCT consisting of HCG first then Nolva/Clomid and tapered off.

For the first months, no sex or libido. It started to return slowly, but it is very slow and little.

For about a month now I had issues with right nipple, like, it hurts when I turn at night in the bed… I told my doc that I thought E2 was high, he said it was normal. So now I am thinking… what the hell is it then? Cancer? :frowning:

Sorry for the second thread - appreciate all input!

Thank you!

Low e2 is concerning. No readings for LH and FSH?

On top of what iron is saying about low E2, I’ll add - SHBG of 77 nmol/L is high. When your SHBG levels are high your body has fewer hormones at its disposal. The normal ranges for SHBG concentrations in adults are: 10 to 57 (nmol/L) for males.

I am afraid not. I just wrote to doc that I want test for LH and FSH. My next blood test is on monday, which is for TSH, T3 and T4 as I may have thyroid issues.

True, that seems to be way too high. Why on earth did the doc say nothing about this? I have a bit too high TSH, I read that this can cause issues for SHBG?

I will try start on Vitamin A + D, fishoil, ZMA and stining nettle and see if that lowers shbg.

Can it be explained, why my nipple hurts, when my E2 is low?