T Nation

Blood Test Results

Hi Team

Almost 25 years old been training 7 years on and off, done a couple of cycles, Test E/Sus, Dbol, Clen etc.

Haven’t been training or eating great the last 2-3 years but still training most weeks 2-3 full body per week

Use to be 95 kgs and about 14% pretty solid. Starting to train again for a comp May 2015 probably Physique Class/Fitness Model etc to start with anyway.

Haven’t had a great sex drive since my last cycle 12 months ago 8 week Sus with Dbol, did HCG at end and ran PCT 4 weeks of Nova/Clomid and HCgenerate.

Sex drive has been shit since I was about 20 to be honest not sure why, because it was before I touched the gear. Just did blood panel 2 days ago looking to cycle in 4-5 months time once I have a solid natural base again but have been using Viagra etc to help with sex drive so thought id get bloods done.

Only medication I should be am taking is finasteride and iron as it gets low. Please can someone help with my blood work below? I will get re tested in 8 weeks I think and should try and get my estrogenic levels done to??? Maybe they are to low? I am only getting 5 hours sleep on average and am up from 5am-10.30pm 5-6 days a week with work, life etc etc

Follicle Stimulating Hormone 7 IU/L (NR: 1 - 12)
Luteinising Hormone 4 IU/L (NR: 1 - 9)

Testosterone 24.5 nmol/L (9.0-35.0 )
Sex Hormone Binding Globulin 58 nmol/L (15-50 )
Free Androgen Index 42.2 (35-100 )
Free Testosterone (Calculated) 372 pmol/L (175-730 )

Cumulative: 28/04/14
Testo 24.5
SHBG 58
FAI 42.2
DHEA-S

Iron 14 umol/L (R.R.: 9-30)
Transferrin 27 umol/L (R.R.: 20-40)
Saturation 33 % (R.R.: 15-55)
Ferritin 166 ug/L (R.R.: 30-450)


Cumulative: 28/04/14
Iron 14
Transferrin 27
% Sat 33
Ferritin 166

Liver Function Renal Function
AST 30 U/L (<45) Urea 7.3 mmol/L (2.5-8.0)
ALT 55 U/L (<40) Creatinine 84 umol/L (40-120)
Alk Phos 53 U/L (30-140) Sodium 142 mmol/L (134-146)
GGT 15 U/L (<50) Potassium 3.5 mmol/L (3.5-5.4)
Bilirubin 13 umol/L (<20) Chloride 103 mmol/L (95-108)
Protein 72 g/L (63-83) Bicarbonate 31 mmol/L (21-32)
Albumin 44 g/L (35-50) eGFR >60 mL/min (>60)
Globulin 28 g/L (20-40)

Abnormal LFT’s noted. ? Medication. Consider Hepatitis
serology.


Cumulative: 28/04/14
Liver_Functions
AST (U/L) 30
ALT (U/L) 55
ALP (U/L) 53
GGT (U/L) 15
Bili (umol/L) 13
Prot (g/L) 72
Alb (g/L) 44
Glob (g/L) 28
Renal_Function
Urea (mmol/L) 7.3
Creat (umol/L) 84
Na (mmol/L) 142
K (mmol/L) 3.5
Cl (mmol/L) 103

Liver function the one that is higher than averages is fine doctor said it would have to be 500+ to be an issue. Need to increase my iron also…