T Nation

Blood Test Results in Middle of Blast


#1

Canadian doctor, so bare with me..... Tried for everything but this all I got....

I have at least half a dozen previous tests on hand, but this is a more serious blast for me:

25-Hydroxy Vit D - 60 - range 75-250 so that's low! (I've been taking 2000iu's ED)

Dihydrotestosterone - 8600 - range 860-3406 that's high, lol

Total PSA - 1.3 - range <4.0 ug/L Had sex night before too, my bad
Free PSA - 0.48
F/T PSA ratio 0.37

Hemocrit - 0.52 - range 0.40-0.50 sorta hi

Vitamin B12 - 349 - 198-615

RBC Folate -638 - range? >OR = 634

Glucose-Fasting - 4.4 - 3.6-6.0

Creatinine - 96 - 62-115

eGFR - 78 - 60-89

Creatine Kinase - 490 - 40-280 really hi

Albumin - 47 - 35-50

Cholesterol - 4.45
LDL - 2.83
HDL - 1.23
Triglycerides - 0.86

Free Triiodothyronine - 5.8 - 3.5 - 6.5
Thyrotropin(sensitive TSH) - 1.27 - 0.35-5.00
Free Thyroxine (Free T4) - 15 - 9-23

Ferritin - 32 - 22-322
Follitropin (FSH) <1 - 2-8
Lutropin (LH) - <1 - 2-6
Progesterone - 17 - <4 - That's hi!
Estridiol - 17 Beta - 123 - <150
Total Prolactin - 17 - 2-18

And my doctor said everything looks good, just low Vitamin D, lol

This test was taken while I was on 750mg Delytestrl a week
I did 5 weeks of Tren Ace 50mg ED Mon-Sat then switched to
150 mg NPP M,W,F in week 6-9 and felt my blood pressure and heart rate go up a lot so I tapered down to 300 mg of Sandoz Test Cyp a week now, and 5Iu's of hGH M,T,T,F AM,Pre,Post
haven't lost much gains or weight yet, but blood pressure is still high

Please let me know how this looks